Emmy Kaiden: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Emmy Claire Kaiden | |||
|image = File:Emmy Claire Kaiden.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|01|31}} | |||
|birthdate = January 31, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 10th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = ParkerMay Designs <br> SoDanica | |||
|dance studios = Evoke Dance Movement | |||
|parents = Cynthia Kaiden (mother) <br> unknown (father) | |||
|siblings = Cooper Kaiden (brother) <br> Tanner Kaiden (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Addison Middleton]] <br> [[Kennedy Paige]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] | |||
|nicknames = | |||
}}'''Emmy Claire Kaiden''' (born on January 31, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Evoke Dance Movement. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Shake a Tail Feather | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tabetha Edge<br />& Alix Wynn | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 8 Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|19<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|20<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Good to Mama | |||
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="8" |Natalie Rae Barone | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Energy | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theater Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|Judge's Choice | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |What a Feeling | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Courtney Rae Barclay | |||
|Countdown | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Title Winner<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Energy | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />MOVE Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|Charity Photogenic Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="8" |The Party | |||
| rowspan="8" |Open | |||
| rowspan="8" |Courtney Rae Barclay | |||
|Countdown | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up in Title<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Energy | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />MOVE Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|MVA Runner-Up | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|Charity Photogenic Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Show Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Courtney Rae Barclay | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Anchor | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Courtney Rae Barclay | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|Top 3 DOTY | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |OH NO! | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Vanessa Valerio | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Live (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Eyesore | |||
| rowspan="5" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="5" |Courtney Rae Barclay | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Houston) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Don't Know | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Courtney Rae Barclay | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |People are Strange | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
|Wonder Kids | |||
|Tap | |||
|Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Cool Kids | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Suicide Squad | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Julia Jenkins<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Biggest Blame Fool | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Julia Jenkins<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Goodfellas | |||
|Open | |||
|Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Julia Jenkins<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Sofia Mcclendon<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Coltrane Vodicka | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Let the Sun Shine | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Julia Jenkins<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Sofia Mcclendon<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
|Boardwalks | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Lexi Klimuck<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Light the Sky | |||
|Open | |||
|Scarlet Aberg<br />Ava Balda<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Genevieve Kieffer<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Poor Poor Scarecrow | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Scarlet Aberg<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Lexi Klimuck<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Bohemian Rhapsody | |||
|Tap | |||
|Rylie Anderson<br />Nycole Bidwell<br />Cade Clark<br />Hailey Demcho<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />[[Sofia Mah]]<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Cecilia Wong | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Middle | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Scarlet Aberg<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Charlie Butler<br />Piper Camm<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Lexi Klimuck<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Don't Worry | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Rylie Anderson<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Charlie Butler<br />Piper Camm<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Claire Gestring<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Lexi Klimuck<br />Tayah Klimuck<br />Sydney Madurzak<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Coltrane Vodicka | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Story of My Life | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Scarlet Aberg<br />Rylie Anderson<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Charlie Butler<br />Piper Camm<br />Hailey Demcho<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Sydney Madurzak<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Sofia Mcclendon<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Bait | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Rylie Anderson<br />Charlie Butler<br />Piper Camm<br />Katie Castelli<br />Cade Clark<br />Hailey Demcho<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Sydney Madurzak<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Cecilia Wong | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
|Everybody Mad | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Annabelle Mang<br />Cade Clark<br />Charlie Butler<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Hailey Demcho<br />Kate Dudnick<br />Kayla Harrison<br />Scotlynn Potter | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Don't Stop Me Now | |||
|Tap | |||
|Angelika Edejer<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Cade Clark<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Hailey Demcho<br />Kate Dudnick<br />Scotlynn Potter | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Wolf Pack | |||
|Open | |||
|Angelika Edejer<br />Charlie Butler<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Genevieve Kieffer<br />Lexi Klimuck<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Samantha Waterhouse<br />Scotlynn Potter | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Uproar | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Angelika Edejer<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Auden Gwilliam<br />Ava Balda<br />Cade Clark<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Gianna Zeis<br />Kayla Harrison<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Marley Logan<br />Nycole Bidwell<br />Piper Camm<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />[[Sofia Mah]]<br />Sofia McClendon<br />Tess Drosman | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Everlasting Sigh | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Alana Stanley<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Cade Clark<br />Charlie Butler<br />Charlotte Gestring<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Gianna Zeis<br />Hailey Demcho<br />Kate Dudnick<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Lexi Klimuck<br />Marley Logan<br />Piper Camm<br />Samantha Waterhouse<br />Scarlet Aberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Tess Drosman | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
|Lose Control | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |Makayla Cromwell<br />Madison Dedios<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Kendall Fish<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Lexi Godwin<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Alexis Olson<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Gianna Simone<br />Kylie Smith<br />Ella Traverso<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Alina Watt | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Purse First | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hold Your Own | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Better Than Ever | |||
|Open | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Emmy Kaiden/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https:// | *[https://marcybrowe.com/la-costa-living-magazine-kaiden-family-carlsbad-ca/ La Costa Living Magazine] | ||
*[https://www.heyjojoproductions.com/copy-of-who-we-are-1 Hey JoJo Productions] | |||
*[https://sites.google.com/sduhsd.net/la-costa-canyon-dance-team/roster La Costa Canyon Dance Team Roster] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/emmyclaireofficial/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/emmyclaireofficial/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/BUKk33Klaiq/ Trick Tuesday] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/BV_dsiEHfrT/ Superhero Day (1)] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/BV_JSDzHhRu/ Superhero Day (2)] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/BxsGgJAhdVM/ Showing Off her New Camisole Leotard] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/B-iKgjshShe/ Let’s support our local businesses!] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/Cf1nqnKB0xA/ All Hearts for Hollywood Vibe] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCt5B8d5huWg6G7L711hmgoA/ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCt5B8d5huWg6G7L711hmgoA/ YouTube] | ||
*[https://vimeo.com/user113460650 Vimeo] | *[https://vimeo.com/user113460650 Vimeo] | ||
| Line 10: | Line 389: | ||
[[Category:Evoke Dance Movement Dancers]] | [[Category:Evoke Dance Movement Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||