Emmy Kaiden: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Emmy Claire Kaiden | |||
|image = File:Emmy Claire Kaiden.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|01|31}} | |||
|birthdate = January 31, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 10th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = ParkerMay Designs <br> SoDanica | |||
|dance studios = Evoke Dance Movement | |||
|parents = Cynthia Kaiden (mother) <br> unknown (father) | |||
|siblings = Cooper Kaiden (brother) <br> Tanner Kaiden (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Addison Middleton]] <br> [[Kennedy Paige]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] | |||
|nicknames = | |||
}}'''Emmy Claire Kaiden''' (born on January 31, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Evoke Dance Movement. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 54: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move | |Move | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theater Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theater Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 81: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move | |Move | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />MOVE Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 114: | Line 132: | ||
|Charity Photogenic Winner | |Charity Photogenic Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Show Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Courtney Rae Barclay | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |Rainbow (Escondido) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />DOY Finalist | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />DOY Finalist | ||
| Line 131: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 149: | Line 161: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |OH NO! | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Ashley Vanessa Valerio | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 159: | Line 174: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Eyesore | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Courtney Rae Barclay | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Houston) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |I Don't Know | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Courtney Rae Barclay | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | |Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 186: | Line 204: | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | |6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |People are Strange | | rowspan="2" |People are Strange | ||
| Line 325: | Line 346: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| | |Lose Control | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Makayla Cromwell<br />Madison Dedios<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Kendall Fish<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Lexi Godwin<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Alexis Olson<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Gianna Simone<br />Kylie Smith<br />Ella Traverso<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Alina Watt | | rowspan="4" |Makayla Cromwell<br />Madison Dedios<br />Angelika Edejer<br />Kendall Fish<br />Emmerson Gestring<br />Lexi Godwin<br />Annabelle Mang<br />Alexis Olson<br />Riley Platenberg<br />Scotlynn Potter<br />Gianna Simone<br />Kylie Smith<br />Ella Traverso<br />Coltrane Vodicka<br />Alina Watt | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Purse First | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hold Your Own | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Better Than Ever | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 361: | Line 379: | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/BV_dsiEHfrT/ Superhero Day (1)] | **[https://www.instagram.com/p/BV_dsiEHfrT/ Superhero Day (1)] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/BV_JSDzHhRu/ Superhero Day (2)] | **[https://www.instagram.com/p/BV_JSDzHhRu/ Superhero Day (2)] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/BxsGgJAhdVM/ Showing Off her New Camisole Leotard] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/B-iKgjshShe/ Let’s support our local businesses!] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/Cf1nqnKB0xA/ All Hearts for Hollywood Vibe] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCt5B8d5huWg6G7L711hmgoA/ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCt5B8d5huWg6G7L711hmgoA/ YouTube] | ||
*[https://vimeo.com/user113460650 Vimeo] | *[https://vimeo.com/user113460650 Vimeo] | ||
| Line 368: | Line 389: | ||
[[Category:Evoke Dance Movement Dancers]] | [[Category:Evoke Dance Movement Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||