Haley Messick: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Haley Ireland Messick''' (born on February 20, 1998) is a dancer/choreographer from Norco, California, who trained at studios such as Just Plain Dancin', Mather Dance Company and Millennium Dance Complex. She was a member of the Rogue Crew; they were contestants on ''World of Dance''. | {{Infobox_dancer | ||
|name = Haley Ireland Messick | |||
|image = File:Haley Messick 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|1998|02|20}} | |||
|birthdate = February 20, 1998 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Green | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Choreographer | |||
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group | |||
|dance studios = Just Plain Dancin' <br> Mather Dance Company <br> Millennium Dance Complex | |||
|friends = [[Ally Robinson]] <br> [[Audrey Lee]] <br> [[Kiara Brown]] <br> [[Jessica Richens]] <br> [[Rachel Richens]] <br> [[Samantha Rossi]] <br> [[Simone Cameresi]] | |||
}}'''Haley Ireland Messick''' (born on February 20, 1998) is a dancer/choreographer from Norco, California, who trained at studios such as Just Plain Dancin', Mather Dance Company and Millennium Dance Complex. She was a member of the Rogue Crew; they were contestants on ''World of Dance''. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2006 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Crippled Bird | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|Star Spangled | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2008 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nurses Diary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Primetime | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2009 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fields of Gold | |||
| rowspan="5" |Modern | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mandy Schulke | |||
|Rainbow Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Beautiful | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mandy Schulke | |||
|Rainbow Nationals | |||
|Junior Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mercy | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mandy Schulke | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |It Comes Out at Night | |||
| rowspan="3" |Modern | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mandy Schulke | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Crazy | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shannon Mather | |||
|Move | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Must Have Been Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shannon Mather | |||
|Move | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Vengeance | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Take Flight | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shannon Mather | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ride | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I'm There Too | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
|All of Me | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Move | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Rising | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|self-choreographed | |||
|Move | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Water Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 210: | Line 385: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Shannon Mather | | rowspan="2" |Shannon Mather | ||
| rowspan="2" |Dominique Arciniega<br />[[Ally Robinson]]<br />Natalie Conn<br />Bella Fritch<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />[[Haley Messick]]<br />[[Autumn Miller]]<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Chloe Quast<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Madison Smith | | rowspan="2" |Dominique Arciniega<br />[[Ally Robinson]]<br />Natalie Conn<br />Bella Fritch<br />[[Audrey Lee]]<br />[[Haley Messick]]<br />[[Autumn Miller]]<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Chloe Quast<br />[[Sarah Shepherd]]<br />Madison Smith | ||
|Hall of Fame | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 226: | Line 401: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 236: | Line 411: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 260: | Line 435: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 266: | Line 441: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Autumn Vanderhook<br />[[Haley Messick]]<br />[[Rachel Richens]]<br />Lou Lou Monnig<br />Lonni Olson<br />Oksana Barhatkov<br />Chloe Wilson<br />Nicole Smith<br /> | |Autumn Vanderhook<br />[[Haley Messick]]<br />[[Rachel Richens]]<br />Lou Lou Monnig<br />Lonni Olson<br />Oksana Barhatkov<br />Chloe Wilson<br />Nicole Smith<br />Kierra Fischer<br />Kenzie Fischer<br />Lacey Everett<br />Emily Daskas<br />Kayla Miller | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
| Line 277: | Line 452: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Haley Messick/Videos]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.k2dancestudios.com/haley-messick/ K2 Studios Bio] | *[https://www.k2dancestudios.com/haley-messick/ K2 Studios Bio] | ||
*[https://thisiswod.com/21-questions-about-dance-industry-auditions-with-haley-messick-from-nbc-world-of-dances-rouge-crew/ World of Dance Magazine] | *[https://www.thisiswod.com/21-questions-about-dance-industry-auditions-with-haley-messick-from-nbc-world-of-dances-rouge-crew/ World of Dance Magazine] | ||
*[https://www.twitter.com/haleymessick Twitter] | *[https://www.twitter.com/haleymessick Twitter] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/haleymessick/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/haleymessick/ Instagram] | ||
| Line 294: | Line 472: | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:1998 births]] | |||