Allexxis Allen: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Allexxis Allen.jpg|200px|right]]
{{Infobox_dancer
'''Allexxis Allen''' (born on April 22, 1999) is a dancer originally from California, now living in Arizona, who trains at Just Plain Dancin'.
|name = Allexxis Allen
|image = File:Allexxis Allen.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|1999|04|22}}
|birthdate = April 22, 1999
|nationality = American
|hometown = California (former) <br> Arizona (current)
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = Class of 2019
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Just Plain Dancin' <br> The Dance Factory School of Performing Arts
|friends = [[Bailey Mahaffey]] <br> [[Lexine Cantoria]] <br> [[Kara Davis]] <br> [[Kara Newman]] <br> [[Kayla Murray]] <br> [[Jordyn Davis]]
|nicknames = Lexxie
}}'''Allexxis Allen''' (born on April 22, 1999) is a dancer originally from California, now living in Arizona, who trains at Just Plain Dancin'.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 77: Line 91:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Ruby Solos<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Ruby Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2015
| rowspan="8" |2015
|Your Song
|Your Song
|
|
Line 84: Line 98:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Old Skin
| rowspan="4" |Old Skin
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |Terry Schulke
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos
|-
|Countdown
|
|-
|-
|In10sity (Placentia)
|In10sity (Placentia)
Line 98: Line 115:
| rowspan="3" |Take it Over
| rowspan="3" |Take it Over
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Marinda Davis
|KAR (Cypress)
|KAR (Cypress)
|
|
Line 108: Line 125:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
|Why Don't You Do Right
|Why Don't You Do Right
|
|
Line 114: Line 131:
|KAR (Pomona)
|KAR (Pomona)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos
|-
|Sexy Chick
|Jazz
|Travis Preston
|KAR
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |When We're Fire
| rowspan="2" |When We're Fire
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Terry Schulke
|Starpower (San Diego)
|Starpower (San Diego)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos
Line 124: Line 147:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="5" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Body Love
| rowspan="5" |Body Love
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="5" |Mary Lambert
|Rainbow (Upland)
|Rainbow (Upland)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos
|-
|Countdown
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|Starpower (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Senior Starpower
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Senior Starpower
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Line 241: Line 270:
|Open
|Open
|
|
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Brianna Avila<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />Naomi Corona<br />Elena Dahms<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Kara Lewis]]<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Brianna Avila<br />Conrad Borges-Moraes<br />Naomi Corona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />[[Kara Lewis]]<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 255: Line 284:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />Cortney Jordan<br />[[Kara Lewis]]<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Jessica Amante<br />[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />Cortney Jordan<br />[[Kara Lewis]]<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 305: Line 334:
|Open
|Open
|
|
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />Elena Dahms<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />[[Kara Lewis]]<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Olivia O'Connor<br />Peyton Roney<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|[[Allexxis Allen]]<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Jordyn Davis]]<br />Vanessa Gonzales<br />Cortney Jordan<br />Grace Kunkle<br />[[Kara Lewis]]<br />Hallie Loo<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Olivia O'Connor<br />Peyton Roney<br />Lilian Suarez<br />Makaya Vanderweerd
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery>
[[Allexxis Allen/Gallery]]
Allexxis Allen 2.jpg
Allexxis Allen 3.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="175">vx94HmV3clA</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">lsXs2kDBwkw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">NThWL3q9SO4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">Thp-l9pYdnE</youtube>
</center>
 
====Mr. Personality====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">Sgwp2jU8zHg</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">9qGExcB9RlA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">me60KFRrzQ8</youtube></center>
 
====Smother====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">L-dqnOKaArk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">fIJPaIvkq-g</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">2L9IWv6T0hc</youtube></center>
 
====Gravity====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">T4Fm3WD5rpE</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">gJKjM0PML2</youtube></center>
 
====Royals====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">xHY7Z52PVZg</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">jU6UTNO7J3s</youtube></center>
 
====Mr. Personality====
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">vx94HmV3clA</youtube></center>
 
====I Was Here====
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">vx94HmV3clA</youtube></center>
 
====Mr. Personality====
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">vx94HmV3clA</youtube></center>
 
====I Was Here====
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">vx94HmV3clA</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 356: Line 352:
[[Category:JPD Dancers]]
[[Category:JPD Dancers]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:1999 births]]