Chryssa Hadjis: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Chryssa Hadjis | |||
|image = File:Chryssa Hadjis.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|1998|09|16}} | |||
|birthdate = September 16, 1998 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Choreographer <br> Model <br> Singer | |||
|dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|friends = [[Alexis McClure]] <br> [[Ariana McClure]] <br> [[Bailey Mahaffey]] <br> [[Christina Ricucci]] <br> [[Simone Cameresi]] <br> [[Samantha Hurst]] | |||
|nicknames = Crusty, Crustacean, Crispy, Chrysanthemum, Crouton | |||
}}'''Chryssa Hadjis''' (born on September 16, 1998) is a professional dancer/choreographer from California. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 41: | Line 56: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="4" |2009 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Gold Dust | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Boom Boom Pow | | rowspan="2" |Boom Boom Pow | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|KAR (San Diego) | |KAR (San Diego) | ||
| Line 61: | Line 85: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="6" |2011 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jar of Hearts | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cloud Bursting | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gimme Gimme | | rowspan="2" |Gimme Gimme | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Character | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |Rainbow (Fallbrook) | ||
| Line 71: | Line 113: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2012 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Royal-T | | rowspan="2" |Royal-T | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Forget You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |Rainbow (Fallbrook) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Titanium | | rowspan="4" |Titanium | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |Rainbow (Fallbrook) | ||
| Line 96: | Line 147: | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Falling Slowly | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |The Leaving Song | | rowspan="4" |The Leaving Song | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |Rainbow (Fallbrook) | ||
| Line 112: | Line 178: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Irvine | | rowspan="3" |Irvine | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Goodbye | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
| Line 120: | Line 198: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Line 126: | Line 204: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Young & Beautiful | | rowspan="3" |Young & Beautiful | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Cypress) | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
| Line 193: | Line 271: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |To the Hilt | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 209: | Line 290: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |From Within | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jessie Riley | ||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |||
|Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance | ||
| Line 224: | Line 308: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Weakness in Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |||
|Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 246: | Line 333: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 260: | Line 347: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | | rowspan="2" |2012 | ||
|Chryssa & Samantha | | rowspan="2" |Haters | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Samantha Hurst]] | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chryssa & Samantha<br />(Walk the Moon) | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Samantha Hurst]] | |||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
| Line 298: | Line 401: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2011 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Walk on By | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Justin Pham | ||
|Starpower (Upland) | |Starpower (Upland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios | ||
| Line 308: | Line 411: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Rainbow (Fallbrook) | ||
|Cosmic Love | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cosmic Love | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]] | |||
|Starpower (Upland) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Crystal Award | ||
| Line 323: | Line 432: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fallen | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]] | |||
|Rainbow (Fallbrook) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Claremont) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 809: | Line 931: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | |||
<center> | |||
<youtube width="300" height="175">59irBmTLRL4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">wFTwF1ZmXGU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">mkwtUilIPr4</youtube><br /> | |||
<youtube width="300" height="175">ATgvAMBjMwk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">9wAf3i0TlJU</youtube> | |||
</center> | |||
===From Within=== | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">HgFFlDxDdzM</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">W6ZbGcfSsN8</youtube></center> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 822: | Line 953: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:1998 births]] | |||