Reagan Hess: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (90 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Reagan Hess''' (born on | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Reagan Hess | |||
|image = File:Reagan Hess 4.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2011|01|10}} | |||
|birthdate = January 10, 2011 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Tampa, Florida | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 8th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = New Level Dance Company <br> West Florida Dance Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Dana Hess (mother) <br> Jeff Hess (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Lainey Hess]] (younger sister) <br> [[Marlow Hess]] (younger sister) | |||
|friends = [[Stefano Alessandro Chiavatti]] <br> [[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]] <br> [[Olivia Dobler]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Avianna McKenna]] <br> [[Reese Braga]] <br> [[Lily Hackney]] <br> [[Skyla Lucena]] <br> [[Desa Jankes]] | |||
}}'''Reagan Hess''' (born on January 10, 2011) is a young teenage competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at West Florida Dance Company in Largo with her sisters [[Lainey Hess|Lainey]] and [[Marlow Hess|Marlow]]. Previously, they trained at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| Line 11: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Sound of Silence | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Ashley Grimes | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Lakeland) | |||
|Miss Showbiz<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revive | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />Miss Showbiz<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Explosions | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Ashley Masicotte | ||
| | |NexStar | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revive | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rookie Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | |Miss Showbiz<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Tosca the Puppet | | rowspan="5" |Tosca the Puppet | ||
| rowspan="5" |Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Ashley Grimes | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for StandOut in Hip-Hop | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |||
|Petite Miss Shake the Ground | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hey Daddy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Grimes | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |||
|Petite Miss Shake the Ground | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Everything is Floating | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ashley Grimes | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Fly Dance | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |Shake the Ground (Tampa) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos<br />Petite Miss Shake the Ground | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Black Hole Sun | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Ashley Grimes | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tremaine | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Speaking French | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alexandra Tirado | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Elite 8 Junior Dancer | ||
| rowspan="5" | | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Intertwined | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ashley Masicotte | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge’s Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |See Me Now | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexandra Tirado | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Elite Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Sarasota) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Station | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Ashley Masicotte | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Solitary Places | ||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Alexandra Tirado | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (New Orleans) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked!<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Title Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |When I Go | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dani Gumi | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 75: | Line 240: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Drilling | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Alexandra Tirado | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos<br />Elite Adjudication | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Silence & Love | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ashley Masicotte | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|Elite Adjudication<br />Icon Award | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (New Orleans) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked!<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Eternity | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dani Gumi | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos<br />Elite Adjudication | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked! | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Glass | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jessica DiSalvo | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Mobile) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked!<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Twilight | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gianna Dianez | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Mini Half-National<br />Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Daytona Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Miami) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Crumbling | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |When the Party's Over | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Choir | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duo/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duo/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Movies | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]] | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duo/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Daytona Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duo/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Miami) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duo/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duo/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
|All I Want | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Elizabeth Pierson<br />Emiliana Itriago<br />Emily Williamson<br />Emma Alexander<br />Lexi Alvarez<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Rilyn Notbohm<br />Stella Morgan | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |Dream Girls | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |Elizabeth Pierson<br />Emiliana Itriago<br />Emily Williamson<br />Emma Alexander<br />Lexi Alvarez<br />Mya Douglas<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Rilyn Notbohm<br />Stella Morgan | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Wake Me Up | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Elizabeth Pierson<br />Emiliana Itriago<br />Emily Williamson<br />Emma Alexander<br />Lexi Alvarez<br />Mya Douglas<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Rilyn Notbohm<br />Stella Morgan | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Diamond | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sienna Campbell<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />Savannah Thomas | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aye Caramba | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Noelle Klug<br />Promise Campbell<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Savannah Thomas<br />Sienna Campbell | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Sapphire Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Soldier | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Unknown Astronaut 1961 | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
|The Laughing Heart | |||
|Open | |||
|Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Exercise in Color | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Claire Mockler<br />Millie Snead | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Stuff Like That There | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Wear Sunscreen | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Claire Mockler<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Ava Weissman<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Money | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |In this Shirt | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Total Eclipse of the Heart | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Elle Bonner<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Taylor LaPointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Halflight | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rachel Carter<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |One | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Emily Garcia<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Reagan Hess/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/dancer_reagan01/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Hess Sisters]] | [[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Hess Sisters (2)]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||