Lainey Hess: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (48 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Lainey Hess | |name = Lainey Hess | ||
|image = File:Lainey Hess.jpg | |image = File:Lainey Hess 3.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2013|06|12}} | |||
|birthdate = June 12, 2013 | |birthdate = June 12, 2013 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Florida | |hometown = Tampa, Florida | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Green | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Dirty Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 7th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Bellene | ||
|dance studios = New Level Dance Company | |dance studios = New Level Dance Company <br> West Florida Dance Company | ||
|parents = Dana Hess (mother) <br> Jeff Hess (father) | |parents = Dana Hess (mother) <br> Jeff Hess (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Reagan Hess]] (older sister) <br> [[Marlow Hess]] (younger sister) | |siblings = [[Reagan Hess]] (older sister) <br> [[Marlow Hess]] (younger sister) | ||
|friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Avianna McKenna]] <br> [[Reese Braga]] <br> [[Lily Hackney]] | |friends = [[Stefano Alessandro Chiavatti]] <br> [[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]] <br> [[Olivia Dobler]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Avianna McKenna]] <br> [[Reese Braga]] <br> [[Lily Hackney]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] | ||
|nicknames = Lai Lai | |nicknames = Lai Lai, Laineybug | ||
}}'''Lainey Hess''' (born on June 12, 2013) is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at | }}'''Lainey Hess''' (born on June 12, 2013) is a young tweenage competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at West Florida Dance Company in Largo with her sisters [[Reagan Hess|Reagan]] & [[Marlow Hess|Marlow]]. Previously, they trained at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> Mini Competitive Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |Shake the Ground (Tampa) | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Amazing Maizey | | rowspan="6" |Amazing Maizey | ||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="6" |Alexandra Tirado | | rowspan="6" |Alexandra Tirado | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tremaine | |Tremaine | ||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |StarQuest (Orlando) | ||
| | |Elite 8 Petite Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Ashley Grimes | | rowspan="5" |Ashley Grimes | ||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |Jump (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Orlando) | |Radix (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Best in Subject | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Clockwork | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Ashley Massicotte | ||
|Jump (Orlando) | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStart Solos<br />Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />Mini Con10der | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |River Deep | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alexandra Tirado | |||
|In10sity (Sarasota) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />Mini Con10der | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |StarQuest (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Elite Petite Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Survivor | ||
| rowspan="3" |Acro-Dance | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dani Gumi | |||
|In10sity (Sarasota) | |||
|Mini Con10der | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" | | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Champion Title Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Everything<br />Evaporates | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ashley Massicotte | |||
|In10sity (Sarasota) | |||
|Mini Con10der | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Champion Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |In Darkness<br />We Find Light | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Alexandra Tirado | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (New Orleans) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Beginnings | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Alexandra Tirado | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (New Orleans) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Shift | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ashley Massicotte | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Rise | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Massicotte | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|I Want to be a Rockette | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2024 | |||
|Bring Me Water | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jessica DiSalvo | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |I'm Ready | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jessica DiSalvo | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|Junior Apprentice | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Daytona Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Miami) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Defeated Clown | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|Junior Apprentice | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Between These Hands | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |Gianna Dianez | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Apprentice | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 184: | Line 333: | ||
| rowspan="8" |[[Reese Braga]] | | rowspan="8" |[[Reese Braga]] | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |Jump (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in JUMPStart Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Orlando) | |Radix (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in PeeWee Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tremaine | |Tremaine | ||
| Line 205: | Line 354: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Underground | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Reese Braga]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Champion Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |The End | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Reese Braga]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with New Level Dance Company==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 227: | Line 396: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Heaven on Earth | | rowspan="2" |Heaven on Earth | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 237: | Line 406: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|Somewhere Over the Rainbow | |Somewhere Over the Rainbow | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 252: | Line 412: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Defying Gravity | |Defying Gravity | ||
| Line 265: | Line 419: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2021 | ||
|Dive into the Pool | |||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Audrey Crampton<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Lilly Mueller<br />Olivia Ostroff<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />Harper Stein<br />Katherine White | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Took the Night | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Ariella Cousino<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Champion Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tears of an Angel | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Taylor LaPointe<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |n/a | ||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Snowing | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bassel<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | |||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />American League | ||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Champion Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Don't Panic | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Emma Bassel<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Harbor Solieau<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Sugar Rush | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Hip-Hop | ||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br /> | | rowspan="3" |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Lilly Mueller<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />Harper Stein<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White<br />Lauren Williams<br />Olivia Williams | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />National League | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LOC (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Champion Large Groups<br />Rising Champions | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |The Riverbank | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Ariella Cousino<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Ely<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Harper Stein<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Taking Care of Business | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Gisele Alpendre<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Harper Branton<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Nadia Diblasi<br />Mila Fontana<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Maddix Marsteller<br />Harlow Payor<br />Beata Polunin<br />Haley Raines<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />Harper Stein<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White<br />Lauren Williams<br />Olivia Williams<br />Reese Zeier | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
| | ====with West Florida Dance Company==== | ||
| | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2024 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Mary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Stella Brogan<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Vesper Woo | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Visionary | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Stuff Like That There | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Vesper Woo | ||
| | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Barbie Tingz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Johanna Bryant<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Camberlyn Harvey<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />[[Alex Schumann]]<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Ella Sullivan<br />Vesper Woo | ||
| | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 395: | Line 558: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Hess Sisters (2)]] | [[Category:Hess Sisters (2)]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2013 births]] | |||