Lainey Hess: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Green | |eye color = Green | ||
|hair color = Dirty Blonde | |hair color = Dirty Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 7th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Bellene | |affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Bellene | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|friends = [[Stefano Alessandro Chiavatti]] <br> [[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]] <br> [[Olivia Dobler]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Avianna McKenna]] <br> [[Reese Braga]] <br> [[Lily Hackney]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] | |friends = [[Stefano Alessandro Chiavatti]] <br> [[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]] <br> [[Olivia Dobler]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Avianna McKenna]] <br> [[Reese Braga]] <br> [[Lily Hackney]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] | ||
|nicknames = Lai Lai, Laineybug | |nicknames = Lai Lai, Laineybug | ||
}}'''Lainey Hess''' (born on June 12, 2013) is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at West Florida Dance Company in Largo with her sisters [[Reagan Hess|Reagan]] & [[Marlow Hess|Marlow]]. Previously, they trained at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida. | }}'''Lainey Hess''' (born on June 12, 2013) is a young tweenage competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at West Florida Dance Company in Largo with her sisters [[Reagan Hess|Reagan]] & [[Marlow Hess|Marlow]]. Previously, they trained at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
|Showcase | |Showcase | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Bring Me Water | ||
| rowspan=" | |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jessica DiSalvo | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |I'm Ready | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jessica DiSalvo | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|Junior Apprentice | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Daytona Beach) | |24/7 (Daytona Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 260: | Line 269: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Defeated Clown | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|Junior Apprentice | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Between These Hands | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Gianna Dianez | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |NYCDA (Mobile) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Apprentice | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 271: | Line 295: | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 350: | Line 377: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 360: | Line 387: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with New Level Dance Company==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 378: | Line 406: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|Somewhere Over the Rainbow | |Somewhere Over the Rainbow | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 384: | Line 412: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Defying Gravity | |Defying Gravity | ||
| Line 473: | Line 495: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 485: | Line 507: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
====with West Florida Dance Company==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Stella Brogan<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Vesper Woo | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Visionary | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stuff Like That There | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Hannah Jackson]]<br />Vesper Woo | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Barbie Tingz | | rowspan="2" |Barbie Tingz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| Line 499: | Line 549: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 640: | Line 558: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:West Florida Dance Company Dancers]] | ||