Category:Hess Sisters (2): Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Groups===
===Groups===
====with New Level Dance Company====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 14: Line 15:
| rowspan="2" |Aye Caramba
| rowspan="2" |Aye Caramba
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Avianna McKenna]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Noelle Klug<br />Promise Campbell<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Savannah Thomas<br />Sienna Campbell
Jacey Judge
Jersey Judge
[[Lainey Hess]]
[[Lily Hackney]]
Natalie Frantzen
Noelle Klug
Promise Campbell
[[Reagan Hess]]
[[Reese Braga]]
Rylee Landkammer
Savannah Thomas
Sienna Campbell
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Sapphire Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Sapphire Large Groups
Line 36: Line 25:
|Somewhere Over the Rainbow
|Somewhere Over the Rainbow
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Brooklyn Bailey
|Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Promise Campbell<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />Kyleigh Kennedy<br />Noelle Klug
[[Reese Braga]]
Promise Campbell
Madelyn Chalmers
Natalie Frantzen
[[Lainey Hess]]
Jacey Judge
Kyleigh Kennedy
Noelle Klug
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Line 50: Line 31:
|Heaven
|Heaven
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]
|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
[[Ella Dobler]]
Presley Frye
[[Lily Hackney]]
[[Lainey Hess]]
[[Reagan Hess]]
Jersey Judge
[[Olivia Manship]]
[[Avianna McKenna]]
[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 65: Line 37:
|Let's Get Loud
|Let's Get Loud
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Bailey Barnes
|Bailey Barnes<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Haven Chisholm<br />Audrey Crampton<br />Myla Ertsgaard<br />Charlotte Frantzen<br />Lucy Henry<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Olivia Ostroff<br />Stella Riley<br />Harper Stein<br />Katherine White
Francesca Caputo
Haven Chisholm
Audrey Crampton
Myla Ertsgaard
Charlotte Frantzen
Lucy Henry
[[Lainey Hess]]
[[Reagan Hess]]
Olivia Ostroff
Stella Riley
Harper Stein
Katherine White
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 83: Line 43:
|Defying Gravity
|Defying Gravity
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Reese Braga]]
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Promise Campbell<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />Jersey Judge<br />Kyleigh Kennedy<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]
Promise Campbell
Sienna Campbell
Madelyn Chalmers
Natalie Frantzen
[[Lily Hackney]]
Serenity Hayes
[[Lainey Hess]]
Jacey Judge
Jersey Judge
Kyleigh Kennedy
Noelle Klug
[[Avianna McKenna]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 251: Line 199:
| rowspan="3" |Everything Must Change
| rowspan="3" |Everything Must Change
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |[[[[Emma Bassel]]]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
Line 263: Line 211:
| rowspan="3" |Spine
| rowspan="3" |Spine
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |[[[[Emma Bassel]]]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
Line 275: Line 223:
| rowspan="3" |Hold on Tight
| rowspan="3" |Hold on Tight
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |[[[[Emma Bassel]]]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
Line 287: Line 235:
| rowspan="3" |Diamond
| rowspan="3" |Diamond
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |[[[[Emma Bassel]]]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Ely<br />Mila Fontana<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Marlow Hess]]<br />Noelle Klug<br />Harper Stein<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Ely<br />Mila Fontana<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Marlow Hess]]<br />Noelle Klug<br />Harper Stein<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
Line 299: Line 247:
| rowspan="3" |Crazy
| rowspan="3" |Crazy
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |[[[[Emma Bassel]]]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Alex Muroff<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Charlotte Dister]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Alex Muroff<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
Line 315: Line 263:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|
|
|}
====with West Florida Dance Company====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="18" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Heaven Scent
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |Heaven is Here
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Lyla Talkington
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |The 1975
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Isabella DiBenedetto|Bella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Lyla Talkington
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |Heartbreaker
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Ava Kim]]<br />[[Natalie Kim]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Lyla Talkington
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |In the Water
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Lyla Talkington
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2024
|In the Water
|Lyrical
|Grace Abdo<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />[[Ella Schumann]]<br />Lyla Talkington
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups