Macey Strickland: Difference between revisions
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|JUMP (Greenville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
Revision as of 18:28, 13 December 2020
Macey Strickland is a young competitive dancer that trains at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida. She formerly trained at The Southern Strutt in South Carolina.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Single Ladies | Jazz | Starpower (Myrtle Beach) | 1st Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |
| Legacy (Columbia) | 7th in Mini Competitive Solos | ||||
| Radix (Charlotte) | |||||
| NUVO (Atlanta) | 1st in NUbie Solos | ||||
| JUMP (Greenville) | |||||
| 2021 | Wind It Up | Jazz | Alexandra Tirado | 24/7 (Birmingham) | 4th in Sidekick Solos High Five in Hip-Hop |
| Heat (Orlando) | Refined by Fire | ||||
| Tremaine |