Lily Hackney: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (45 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Lily Hackney | |name = Lily Hackney | ||
|image = File:Lily Hackney 3.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|birthdate = January 26, 2012 | |birthdate = January 26, 2012 | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2012|01|26}} | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = | |hometown = Florida | ||
|hair color = Light Brown | |hair color = Light Brown | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Hazel | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | ||
|dance studios = New Level Dance Company | |dance studios = New Level Dance Company <br> West Florida Dance Company | ||
|friends = [[Avianna McKenna]] <br> [[ | |friends = [[Stefano Alessandro Chiavatti]] <br> [[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]] <br> [[Reagan Hess]] <br> [[Lainey Hess]] <br> [[Avianna McKenna]] <br> [[Olivia Dobler]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Reese Braga]] <br> [[Desa Jankes]] | ||
}}'''Lily Hackney''' (born on January 26, 2012) is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida. | }}'''Lily Hackney''' (born on January 26, 2012) is a young teenage competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 23: | Line 24: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Fly | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Ashley Grimes | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />Best Costume | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Breath of a Fish | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ashley Massicotte | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up for Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Cutting Edge in<br />Jazz & Contemporary<br />Choice Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shake the Ground (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Crippled Bird | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ashley Grimes | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up for Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Tampa) | |Radix (Tampa) | ||
|Cutting Edge in<br />Jazz & Contemporary<br />Choice Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="22" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Static | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Alexandra Tirado | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Orlando) | |||
|Tap Class | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|StandOut in Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tremaine | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Bird Gerhl | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Ashley Grimes | ||
| | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
|Runner-Up for Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Orlando) | |||
|Tap Class | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Vanishing Point | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Ashley Massicotte | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|Runner-Up for Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Orlando) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Tap Class | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|StandOut in Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="20" |2022 | ||
|unknown | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Trinity Morgan | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Spoonful of Sugar | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexandra Tirado | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gun | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dani Gumi | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|Grand Slam | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |The Web | |||
| rowspan="8" |Open | |||
| rowspan="8" |Alexandra Tirado | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (New Orleans) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Tampa) | |Radix (Tampa) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Grand Slam | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 13 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Change is Everything | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ashley Massicotte | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Best in Category | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|Grand Slam | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2023 | |||
|Wanderlust | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Temple | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ashley Massicotte | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (New Orleans) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked!<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Elements | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Alexandra Tirado | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum<br />Mini Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Walk-Off | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
|Pas | |||
| | | | ||
|Gianna Dianez | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Changes | ||
| rowspan=" | |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jessica DeSalvo | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix (Miami) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| | |} | ||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
|Temple | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ashley Massicotte | |||
| rowspan="2" |Atlanta | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Act I Le Corsaire | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Marcus Petipa | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Dead in the Water | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />Jersey Judge | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|The Crumbling | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duos/Trios<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |When the Party's Over | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Choir | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 112: | Line 366: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Diamond | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Sienna Campbell<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />Savannah Thomas | ||
| | |Showbiz (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aye Caramba | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Noelle Klug<br />Promise Campbell<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Savannah Thomas<br />Sienna Campbell | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Sapphire Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2020 | |||
|In Hiding | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Sienna Campbell<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Avianna McKenna]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Soldier | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Avianna McKenna<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Heaven | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Avianna McKenna<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Unknown Astronaut 1961 | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Avianna McKenna<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Defying Gravity | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Promise Campbell<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />Jersey Judge<br />Kyleigh Kennedy<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Avianna McKenna]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Swinging 60s | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Promise Campbell<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />Jersey Judge<br />Kyleigh Kennedy<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Avianna McKenna]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Uni Sub | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Danger Zone | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Need A Hero | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]] | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lyrical Groups<br />Stop The Clock<br />11 O'Clock Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Laughing Heart | |||
|Open | |||
|Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Take Me to Church | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Sign of the Times | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Fields of Gold | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />Audrey Crampton<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Olivia Ostroff<br />Stella Riley<br />Evelyn Shemwell<br />Harper Stein<br />Katherine White | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Little League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Stuff Like That There | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Rapture | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Elle Bonner<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />Claire Mockler<br />Millie Snead | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Royal Flush | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Savannah Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Wear Sunscreen | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Claire Mockler<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Ava Weissman<br />Lexie Zales | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Black Cat | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />Emily Core<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Avianna McKenna<br />Claire Mockler<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Savannah Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Fly with Us | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Moulin Rouge | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="22" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shape Shifting | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Seven Birds | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Emily Core<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tears of an Angel | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Charlotte Dister<br />[[Olivia Dobler|Ella Dobler]][[Olivia Dobler|<br />Olivia Dobler]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Taylor LaPointe<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Giving Tree | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Money | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bottom of the River | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Snowing | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |No Bravery | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Total Eclipse of the Heart | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Elle Bonner<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Taylor LaPointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |You Can't Stop the Beat | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Charlotte Danford<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Delaney Gelwix<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Taylor LaPointe<br />Payton Lyle<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Harbor Solieau<br />Sabryn Stein<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Let's Go Crazy | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Production | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="12" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Everything Must Change | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Spine | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hold on Tight | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Diamond | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Ely<br />Mila Fontana<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Marlow Hess]]<br />Noelle Klug<br />Harper Stein<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White | ||
| | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |One | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Emily Garcia<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Taylor LaPointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Dreamgirls | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Lily Hackney/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/lyricallily/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/lyricallily/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCL-6U3GcN4gByMInNYHMszg YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCL-6U3GcN4gByMInNYHMszg YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||