Lily Hackney: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|birthdate = January 26, 2012
|birthdate = January 26, 2012
|age = 11
|age = {{age|2012|01|26}}
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Florida
|hometown = Florida
|hair color = Light Brown
|hair color = Light Brown
|eye color = Dark Brown
|eye color = Hazel
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model
|dance studios = New Level Dance Company
|dance studios = New Level Dance Company <br> West Florida Dance Company
|friends = [[Avianna McKenna]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Reese Braga]] <br> [[Reagan Hess]] <br> [[Lainey Hess]]
|friends = [[Stefano Alessandro Chiavatti]] <br> [[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]] <br> [[Reagan Hess]] <br> [[Lainey Hess]] <br> [[Avianna McKenna]] <br> [[Olivia Dobler]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Reese Braga]] <br> [[Desa Jankes]]
}}'''Lily Hackney''' (born on January 26, 2012) is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida.
}}'''Lily Hackney''' (born on January 26, 2012) is a young teenage competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 232: Line 232:
|Grand Slam
|Grand Slam
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2023
| rowspan="11" |2023
|Wanderlust
|Contemporary
|
|NUVO (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |Temple
| rowspan="5" |Temple
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
Line 268: Line 274:
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Walk-Off
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Walk-Off
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
|Pas
|
|Gianna Dianez
|NYCDA (Mobile)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Changes
|Contemporary
|Jessica DeSalvo
|Radix (Miami)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|}
====Youth American Grand Prix====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
|Temple
|Contemporary
|Ashley Massicotte
| rowspan="2" |Atlanta
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|Act I Le Corsaire
|Ballet
|Marcus Petipa
|Top 12
|}
|}


Line 297: Line 339:
| rowspan="2" |When the Party's Over
| rowspan="2" |When the Party's Over
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes
| rowspan="2" |[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
Line 307: Line 349:
| rowspan="2" |The Choir
| rowspan="2" |The Choir
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes
| rowspan="2" |[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|
Line 367: Line 409:
|Unknown Astronaut 1961
|Unknown Astronaut 1961
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Avianna McKenna<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
|[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Avianna McKenna<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 385: Line 427:
|Uni Sub
|Uni Sub
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
|[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Frye<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Gigi Lennon<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Line 431: Line 473:
|Stuff Like That There
|Stuff Like That There
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]
|[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 437: Line 479:
|The Rapture
|The Rapture
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Elle Bonner<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />Claire Mockler<br />Millie Snead
|Elle Bonner<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />Claire Mockler<br />Millie Snead
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 449: Line 491:
|Wear Sunscreen
|Wear Sunscreen
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Claire Mockler<br />Megan Myers<br />Millie Snead<br />Ava Weissman<br />Lexie Zales
|Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Claire Mockler<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Ava Weissman<br />Lexie Zales
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 474: Line 516:
| rowspan="2" |Shape Shifting
| rowspan="2" |Shape Shifting
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes
| rowspan="2" |[[Reese Braga]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 483: Line 525:
| rowspan="2" |Seven Birds
| rowspan="2" |Seven Birds
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Emily Core<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
| rowspan="2" |Emily Core<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 537: Line 579:
| rowspan="2" |No Bravery
| rowspan="2" |No Bravery
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 546: Line 588:
| rowspan="2" |Total Eclipse of the Heart
| rowspan="2" |Total Eclipse of the Heart
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Elle Bonner<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />Jersey Judge<br />Taylor LaPointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Elle Bonner<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Taylor LaPointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 555: Line 597:
| rowspan="2" |You Can't Stop the Beat
| rowspan="2" |You Can't Stop the Beat
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Charlotte Danford<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Delaney Gelwix<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Taylor LaPointe<br />Payton Lyle<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Harbor Solieau<br />Sabryn Stein<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
| rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Charlotte Danford<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Delaney Gelwix<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Taylor LaPointe<br />Payton Lyle<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Harbor Solieau<br />Sabryn Stein<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 574: Line 616:
| rowspan="2" |Everything Must Change
| rowspan="2" |Everything Must Change
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 583: Line 625:
| rowspan="2" |Spine
| rowspan="2" |Spine
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 592: Line 634:
| rowspan="2" |Hold on Tight
| rowspan="2" |Hold on Tight
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 610: Line 652:
| rowspan="2" |One
| rowspan="2" |One
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Emily Garcia<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />Taylor LaPointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Megan Myers<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]
| rowspan="2" |Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Emily Garcia<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Taylor LaPointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 632: Line 674:
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/lyricallily/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/lyricallily/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/CbNePa6gL0w/ In10sity - Spoonful of Sugar]
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/Cc8hqpaJpwa/ 24/7 - Change is Everything]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCL-6U3GcN4gByMInNYHMszg YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCL-6U3GcN4gByMInNYHMszg YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]