Avery J. Hall: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(24 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age=7
|age=7
|eye color=Brown
|hair color=Blonde
|hometown=Tennessee
|hometown=Tennessee
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
|profession=Student <br> Dancer
|school grade=2nd (20/21)
|dance studios=RockStar Academy of Dance <br> Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance And Performing Arts Center
|profession=Dancer <br> Student
|friends=[[Ansley Hawkins]] <br> [[Emma Kate Caires]] <br> Charla Davis <br> Colin Smith <br> Isabel House <br> Zoey Blaylock
|dance studios=RockStar Academy of Dance (former) <br> Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance And Performing Arts Center (current)
}}'''Avery J. Hall''' is a young competitive dancer that trains at Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance And Performing Arts Center. She formerly trained at RockStar Academy of Dance.
|friends=[[Ansley Hawkins]] <br> [[Emma Kate Caires]]
}}'''Avery J. Hall''' is a young competitive dancer who trains at Cleveland & Chattanooga Dance And Performing Arts Center. She formerly trained at RockStar Academy of Dance.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 98: Line 101:
|-
|-
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg)
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg)
|Petite Beyond the Stars
|Miss Petite Beyond the Stars
|-
|-
|In10sity (Birmingham)
|In10sity (Birmingham)
Line 115: Line 118:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
|Just Us Chickens
| rowspan="3" |Just Us Chickens
|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|Meg Deck
| rowspan="3" |Meg Deck
|Isabel House
| rowspan="3" |Isabel House
|In10sity (Birmingham)
|Starsystems (Pigeon Forge)
|
|-
|StarQuest (Knoxville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios<br />Petite Duet/Trio Costume
|-
|In10sity (Atlanta)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Hey Mickey
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Kendall King
| rowspan="4" |[[Emma Kate Caires]]<br />Brynleigh Diedrich
|StarQuest (Nashville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nova Petite Duets/Trios
|-
|Starsystems (Montgomery)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
|Starsystems (Nashville)
| rowspan="2" |Hey Mickey
|
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Kate Caires]]<br />Brynleigh Diedrich
|Starsystems (Myrtle Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Tiny Shining Stars Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
Line 146: Line 161:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
|Dive In
| rowspan="3" |Dive In
|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Lacy Chandler
| rowspan="3" |Amayah Haynes<br />Aaron Haynes<br />Callen Tharp<br />Charla Davis<br />Isabel House<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />[[Avery J. Hall]]<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Audrey McCaleb<br />Hayden Musice<br />Elizabeth Pineda<br />Camaurie Sanders<br />Corleigh Swafford<br />Taylor Noffsinger
|Starsystems (Pigeon Forge)
|
|
|Amayah Haynes<br />Aaron Haynes<br />Callen Tharp<br />Charla Davis<br />Isabel House<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />[[Avery Hall]]<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Audrey McCaleb<br />Hayden Musice<br />Elizabeth Pineda<br />Camaurie Sanders<br />Corleigh Swafford<br />Taylor Noffsinger
|-
|Starsystems
|StarQuest (Knoxville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups
|-
|In10sity (Atlanta)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="3" |Heaven Hop
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |Meg Deck
| rowspan="3" |[[Avery J. Hall]]<br />Taylor Noffsinger<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Isabel House<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Addison Ballou<br />Audrey McCaleb
|Starsystems (Pigeon Forge)
|
|
|-
|-
|Heaven Hop
|StarQuest (Knoxville)
|Musical Theatre
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />Top Character/Musical Theater
|Meg Deck
|-
|[[Avery Hall]]<br />Taylor Noffsinger<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Isabel House<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Addison Ballou<br />Audrey McCaleb
|In10sity (Atlanta)
|Starsystems
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="24" |2019
| rowspan="32" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Lost In Space
| rowspan="4" |Lost In Space
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Meg Deck<br />Andrea Parker
| rowspan="4" |Meg Deck<br />Andrea Parker
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Ava Anderson<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />[[Emma Kate Caires]]<br />Brynleigh Diedrich<br />Rogan Fisher<br />[[Avery J. Hall]]<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Aaron Haynes<br />Amayah Haynes<br />Isabel House<br />Hayden Kennedy<br />Audrey Mccaleb<br />Addison Rice<br />Colin Smith<br />Callen Tharp<br />Kaylyn Vickrey<br />Kenzington Wright
|StarQuest (Nashville)
|StarQuest (Nashville)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups
|-
|-
|Starsystems (Montgomery)
|Starsystems (Montgomery)
Line 181: Line 208:
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Meg Deck
| rowspan="4" |Meg Deck
| rowspan="4" |[[Avery Hall]]<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Isabel House<br />Callen Tharp<br />Taylor Noffsinger<br />Charla Davis<br />Kaylyn Vickrey<br />Audrey McCaleb
| rowspan="4" |[[Avery J. Hall]]<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Isabel House<br />Callen Tharp<br />Taylor Noffsinger<br />Charla Davis<br />Kaylyn Vickrey<br />Audrey McCaleb
|StarQuest (Nashville)
|StarQuest (Nashville)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
|Starsystems (Montgomery)
|Starsystems (Montgomery)
Line 193: Line 220:
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Tiny Shining Stars Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Tiny Shining Stars Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="4" |Weather Sisters
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Meg Deck<br />Andrea Parker
| rowspan="4" |[[Avery J. Hall]]<br />Ava Anderson<br />Addison Rice<br />Audrey Russell<br />Alexis Rock<br />Brynleigh Diedrich<br />[[Emma Kate Caires]]<br />Kenzington Wright
|StarQuest (Nashville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nova Petite Small Groups
|-
|Starsystems (Montgomery)
|
|-
|Starsystems (Nashville)
|
|-
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Let's Party
| rowspan="4" |Let's Party
| rowspan="4" |Hip-Hop
| rowspan="4" |Hip-Hop
| rowspan="4" |Jarren Bartholetti
| rowspan="4" |Jarren Bartholetti
| rowspan="4" |[[Avery Hall]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Amayah Haynes<br />Isabel House<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Kaylyn Vickrey<br />Camaurie Sanders<br />Ava Anderson
| rowspan="4" |[[Avery J. Hall]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Amayah Haynes<br />Isabel House<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Kaylyn Vickrey<br />Camaurie Sanders<br />Ava Anderson
|StarQuest (Nashville)
|StarQuest (Nashville)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
|Starsystems (Montgomery)
|Starsystems (Montgomery)
Line 211: Line 254:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Spell Block
| rowspan="4" |Spell Block
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="4" |Lacy Chandler
| rowspan="4" |Lacy Chandler
| rowspan="4" |[[Avery Hall]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Ansley Hawkins<br />Isabel House<br />Aaron Haynes<br />Amayah Haynes
| rowspan="4" |[[Avery J. Hall]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Ansley Hawkins<br />Isabel House<br />Aaron Haynes<br />Amayah Haynes
|StarQuest (Nashville)
|StarQuest (Nashville)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />Top Novelty/Character/Musical Theater Performance<br />Petite Odyssey Award
|-
|-
|Starsystems (Montgomery)
|Starsystems (Montgomery)
Line 228: Line 271:
| rowspan="4" |Conga
| rowspan="4" |Conga
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Kendall King
| rowspan="4" |[[Avery Hall]]<br />Charla Davis<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Isabel House<br />Callen Tharp<br />Audrey McCaleb
| rowspan="4" |[[Avery J. Hall]]<br />Charla Davis<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Isabel House<br />Callen Tharp<br />Audrey McCaleb
|StarQuest (Nashville)
|StarQuest (Nashville)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
|Starsystems (Montgomery)
|Starsystems (Montgomery)
Line 238: Line 281:
|Starsystems (Nashville)
|Starsystems (Nashville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Tiny Shining Stars Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Tiny Shining Stars Small Groups
|-
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |Cook it Up
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |RockStar Staff
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers
|StarQuest (Nashville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lines
|-
|Starsystems (Montgomery)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Stars Lines
|-
|Starsystems (Nashville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Stars Lines
|-
|-
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
Line 244: Line 303:
| rowspan="4" |The Greatest Black Parade
| rowspan="4" |The Greatest Black Parade
| rowspan="4" |Production
| rowspan="4" |Production
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |RockStar Staff
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers
|StarQuest (Nashville)
|StarQuest (Nashville)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines
|-
|-
|Starsystems (Montgomery)
|Starsystems (Montgomery)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Stars Lines
|-
|-
|Starsystems (Nashville)
|Starsystems (Nashville)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Stars Lines
|-
|-
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
Line 262: Line 321:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Meg Deck
| rowspan="2" |Meg Deck
| rowspan="2" |[[Avery Hall]]<br />Isabel House<br />[[Emma Kate Caires]]<br />Kensington Wright<br />Audrey Russell<br />Kaylyn Vickrey<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Carter Sanders<br />Jaycee Prescott<br />Aubrey Farhangi<br />Brynleigh Diedrich<br />Maddison Augustin
| rowspan="2" |[[Avery J. Hall]]<br />Isabel House<br />[[Emma Kate Caires]]<br />Kensington Wright<br />Audrey Russell<br />Kaylyn Vickrey<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Carter Sanders<br />Jaycee Prescott<br />Aubrey Farhangi<br />Brynleigh Diedrich<br />Maddison Augustin
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg)
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in All Star 6 & Under Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in All Star 6 & Under Large Groups
|-
|-
|In10sity (Birmingham)
|In10sity (Birmingham)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |UGLY
| rowspan="2" |UGLY
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Kaylyn Vickrey<br />Taylor Noffsinger<br />Isabel House<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />[[Avery Hall]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Ava Anderson
| rowspan="2" |Kaylyn Vickrey<br />Taylor Noffsinger<br />Isabel House<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />[[Avery J. Hall]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Ava Anderson
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg)
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in All Star 6 & Under Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in All Star 6 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
|In10sity (Birmingham)
|In10sity (Birmingham)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Rock of Rhymes
| rowspan="2" |Rock of Rhymes
| rowspan="2" |Hip-Hop
| rowspan="2" |Hip-Hop
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Isabel House<br />Taylor Noffsinger<br />Charla Davis<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Ava Anderson<br />[[Avery Hall]]
| rowspan="2" |Isabel House<br />Taylor Noffsinger<br />Charla Davis<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Ava Anderson<br />[[Avery J. Hall]]
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg)
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in All Star 6 & Under Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in All Star 6 & Under Small Groups
|-
|-
|In10sity (Birmingham)
|In10sity (Birmingham)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Small Groups<br />In10se Mini Routines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Another Pep Talk
| rowspan="2" |Another Pep Talk
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Callen Tharp<br />Isabel House<br />[[Avery Hall]]<br />Charla Davis<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Ava Anderson
| rowspan="2" |Callen Tharp<br />Isabel House<br />[[Avery J. Hall]]<br />Charla Davis<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />Ava Anderson
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg)
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|In10sity (Birmingham)
|In10sity (Birmingham)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Work
| rowspan="2" |Work
Line 304: Line 363:
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg)
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in All Star 7-9 Lines
|-
|-
|In10sity (Birmingham)
|In10sity (Birmingham)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Line Production
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">UlDufEs0cwE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">xoYXeijSuM8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">o0IQl9SyW2w</youtube></center>
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="175">_57Fsc2SRCE</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">UlDufEs0cwE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">xoYXeijSuM8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">o0IQl9SyW2w</youtube>
</center>


===I Put a Spell on You===
===I Put a Spell on You===
Line 324: Line 386:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:RockStar Academy Dancers]]