Emma Kate Caires: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (29 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|image=File:Emma Kate Caires.jpg | |||
|name=Emma Kate Caires | |name=Emma Kate Caires | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age=6 | |age=6 | ||
|hometown=Tennessee | |hometown=Tennessee | ||
|eye color= | |eye color=Brown | ||
|hair color=Light Brown | |hair color=Light Brown | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
|profession= | |school grade=1st (20/21) | ||
| | |profession=Dancer <br> Student | ||
|dance studios=RockStar Academy of Dance | |||
|parents=Jenna Caires (mother) | |parents=Jenna Caires (mother) | ||
}}'''Emma Kate Caires''' is a young competitive dancer | |friends=[[Avery J. Hall]] <br> [[Ansley Hawkins]] | ||
}}'''Emma Kate Caires''' is a young competitive dancer who trains at RockStar Academy of Dance. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 48: | Line 50: | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | |Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |In10sity (Birmingham) | ||
| Line 60: | Line 62: | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | |Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in All Star 6 & Under Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |In10sity (Birmingham) | ||
| Line 84: | Line 86: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Kendall King | | rowspan="4" |Kendall King | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[ | | rowspan="4" |[[Avery J. Hall]]<br />Brynleigh Diedrich | ||
|StarQuest (Nashville) | |StarQuest (Nashville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nova Petite Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Nova Petite Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 96: | Line 98: | ||
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Tiny Shining Stars Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Tiny Shining Stars Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bippity Boppity Boo | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brynleigh Diedrich | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All Star 6 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Memphis) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 104: | Line 120: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lost In Space | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Meg Deck<br />Andrea Parker | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ava Anderson<br />Zoey Blaylock<br />[[Emma Kate Caires]]<br />Brynleigh Diedrich<br />Rogan Fisher<br />[[Avery J. Hall]]<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Aaron Haynes<br />Amayah Haynes<br />Isabel House<br />Hayden Kennedy<br />Audrey Mccaleb<br />Addison Rice<br />Colin Smith<br />Callen Tharp<br />Kaylyn Vickrey<br />Kensington Wright | |||
|StarQuest (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starsystems (Montgomery) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starsystems (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Weather Sisters | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Meg Deck<br />Andrea Parker | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Avery J. Hall]]<br />Ava Anderson<br />Addison Rice<br />Audrey Russell<br />Alexis Rock<br />Brynleigh Diedrich<br />[[Emma Kate Caires]]<br />Kensington Wright | |||
|StarQuest (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nova Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starsystems (Montgomery) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starsystems (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starsystems Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Girls Just Wanna Have Fun | | rowspan="2" |Girls Just Wanna Have Fun | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Meg Deck | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Avery J. Hall]]<br />Isabel House<br />[[Emma Kate Caires]]<br />Kensington Wright<br />Audrey Russell<br />Kaylyn Vickrey<br />[[Ansley Hawkins]]<br />Carter Sanders<br />Jaycee Prescott<br />Aubrey Farhangi<br />Brynleigh Diedrich<br />Maddison Augustin | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All Star 6 & Under Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gimmick | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lacy Chandler | |||
| rowspan="2" |Carter Sanders<br />Jaycee Prescott<br />[[Emma Kate Caires]]<br />Aubrey Farhangi<br />Brynleigh Diedrich | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All Star 6 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |In10sity (Birmingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beyond | | rowspan="2" |Hands Clap | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Daire Williams | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kensington Wright <br />Audrey Russell<br />[[Emma Kate Caires]]<br />Alexis Rock<br />Aaron Haynes<br />Maddison Augustin | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in All Star 6 & Under Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Turbulence | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All Star 6 & Under Lines | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Birmingham) | |In10sity (Birmingham) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primer Mini Line Production | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Work | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Gatlinburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All Star 7-9 Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (Birmingham) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Line Production | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | |||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">QGBywcNaxfY</youtube></center> | |||
===Boom, I Got Your Boyfriend=== | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">Hm2xhJ6xJLY</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">O9pIwujTUhA</youtube></center> | |||
===Gotcha=== | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">GbDA3bqCPhI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">lLch8OYX3Vg</youtube></center> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 134: | Line 225: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:RockStar Academy Dancers]] | |||