Avery R. Hall: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (28 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Avery R. Hall''' (born on September 15, 2006) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| name = Avery R. Hall | |||
| image = File:Avery R. Hall 2.jpg | |||
| gender = Female | |||
| age = {{age|2006|09|15}} | |||
| birthdate = September 15, 2006 | |||
| nationality = American | |||
| hometown = California | |||
| eye color = Brown | |||
| hair color = Black | |||
| profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
| affiliations - Five Dancewear | |||
| dance studios = Danceology <br> GC Dance Company | |||
| friends = [[Lauren Perng]] <br> [[Kylie Kaminsky]] | |||
}}'''Avery R. Hall''' (born on September 15, 2006) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Danceology. Formerly, she trained at the GC Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Glam | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up for Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Breathe | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|Runner-Up for Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up for Junior Female JUMP VIP<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up for Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up for Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Born Ready | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|Runner-Up for Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up for Junior Female JUMP VIP<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up for Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up for Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sin | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kirsten Russell | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Soul | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Flight | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dissolution | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kayla Kalbfleisch | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judge's Pick! | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mon Enface | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gaslighter | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nick Meola | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Where the Sun Comes Through | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
|Lie To My Heart | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|My Sinking Frame | |||
| | |||
|Travis Wall | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nature Never Lies | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kirsten Russell | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Confinement | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Earth's Ending | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Haley Heckethorn | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Teen Female best dancer winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Momentary Thought | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|NYCDA (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taken | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NYCDA (Los Angeles) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Past Footage | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Revive | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Can You Do This? | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gabriella Carter | |||
| rowspan="3" |Aleyna Laba | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with CG Dance Company==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
|Medicine | |||
| | |||
|Sara Vaplon<br />Blanche Arnold<br />Allie Douglas | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Party | |||
| | |||
|Jenny Woolson<br />Simmons Arnold<br />Blanche Arnold<br />Katie Blake<br />Anna Brown<br />Allie Douglas<br />Tahli Maughan<br />Sara Vaplon<br />Lexi Elsberry | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Light That Never Fails | |||
| | |||
|Jenny Woolson<br />Blanche Arnold<br />Katie Blake<br />Allie Douglas<br />Lindsay Hole<br />Everly Jones<br />Tahli Maughan<br />Tori Sabol<br />Katie Silva<br />Sara Vaplon | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Vanity | |||
| | |||
|Jenny Woolson<br />Blanche Arnold<br />Katie Blake<br />Sascha Darby<br />Allie Douglas<br />Lindsay Hole<br />Everly Jones<br />Tahli Maughan<br />Tori Sabol<br />Katie Silva<br />Sara Vaplon | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hyped Up | |||
| | |||
|Simmons Arnold<br />Blanche Arnold<br />Jayda Blough<br />Anna Brown<br />Lindsay Hole<br />Stella Marshall<br />Tahli Maughan<br />Karolina Shapouri<br />Viviana Shapouri<br />Katie Silva<br />Ava Whitworth | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Havana Nights | |||
| | |||
|Jenny Woolson<br />Simmons Arnold<br />Blanche Arnold<br />Katie Blake<br />Jayda Blough<br />Anna Brown<br />Sascha Darby<br />Allie Douglas<br />Kimberly Elliott<br />Grace Gaylord<br />Lindsay Hole<br />Everly Jones<br />[[Kylie Kaminsky]]<br />Aleyna Laba<br />Stella Marshall<br />Tahli Maughan<br />[[Lauren Perng]]<br />Kaylen Powers<br />Tori Sabol<br />Karolina Shapouri<br />Viviana Shapouri<br />Katie Silva<br />Sara Vaplon<br />Ava Whitworth<br />Lexi Elsberry<br />Camille Kraft | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Lost it to Trying | |||
| | |||
|Simmons Arnold<br />Lexi Elsberry<br />Kimberly Elliott<br />Kaylen Powers<br />Francesca Baia<br />Anna Brown<br />Aleyna Laba | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Stayin Alive | |||
| | |||
|Francesca Baia<br />Simmons Arnold<br />Lexi Elsberry<br />Kimberly Elliott<br />Kaylen Powers<br />Anna Brown<br />Aleyna Laba | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Avery R. Hall/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://fivedancewear.com/blogs/club-five/avery-hall Five Dancewear] | *[https://fivedancewear.com/blogs/club-five/avery-hall Five Dancewear] | ||
*[https:// | *[https://instagram.com/averyrhall/ Instagram] | ||
*[https:// | *[https://youtube.com/channel/UCD4vbIjdUnKsu1vhSLCkcnw YouTube] | ||
*[https://vimeo.com/user94207951 Vimeo] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 9: | Line 374: | ||
[[Category:Danceology dancers]] | [[Category:Danceology dancers]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||