Avery R. Hall: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| name = Avery R. Hall | | name = Avery R. Hall | ||
| image = File:Avery R. Hall.jpg | | image = File:Avery R. Hall 2.jpg | ||
| gender = Female | | gender = Female | ||
| age = | | age = {{age|2006|09|15}} | ||
| birthdate = September 15, 2006 | | birthdate = September 15, 2006 | ||
| nationality = American | | nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| hair color = Black | | hair color = Black | ||
| profession = Dancer <br> Student | | profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
| affiliations - Five Dancewear | |||
| dance studios = Danceology <br> GC Dance Company | | dance studios = Danceology <br> GC Dance Company | ||
}}'''Avery R. Hall''' (born on September 15, 2006) is a | | friends = [[Lauren Perng]] <br> [[Kylie Kaminsky]] | ||
}}'''Avery R. Hall''' (born on September 15, 2006) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Danceology. Formerly, she trained at the GC Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 89: | Line 91: | ||
|Runner-Up for Junior Female Core Performer | |Runner-Up for Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Sin | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Kirsten Russell | ||
|KAR (Escondido) | |KAR (Escondido) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
| Line 98: | Line 100: | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Soul | | rowspan="2" |Soul | ||
| Line 117: | Line 128: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Dissolution | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Kayla Kalbfleisch | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judge's Pick! | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mon Enface | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 135: | Line 152: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NUVO (Mesa) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gaslighter | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nick Meola | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 145: | Line 168: | ||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NUVO (Bellevue) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Ballroom | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Where the Sun Comes Through | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
|Lie To My Heart | |Lie To My Heart | ||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|My Sinking Frame | |||
| | |||
|Travis Wall | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|NUVO ( | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Nature Never Lies | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kirsten Russell | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Confinement | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Earth's Ending | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Haley Heckethorn | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Teen Female best dancer winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Momentary Thought | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|NYCDA (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taken | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NYCDA (Los Angeles) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Past Footage | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Revive | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 189: | Line 301: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with CG Dance Company==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 231: | Line 344: | ||
|Havana Nights | |Havana Nights | ||
| | | | ||
|Jenny Woolson<br />Simmons Arnold<br />Blanche Arnold<br />Katie Blake<br />Jayda Blough<br />Anna Brown<br />Sascha Darby<br />Allie Douglas<br />Kimberly Elliott<br />Grace Gaylord<br />Lindsay Hole<br />Everly Jones<br />Kylie Kaminsky<br />Aleyna Laba<br />Stella Marshall<br />Tahli Maughan<br />Lauren Perng<br />Kaylen Powers<br />Tori Sabol<br />Karolina Shapouri<br />Viviana Shapouri<br />Katie Silva<br />Sara Vaplon<br />Ava Whitworth<br />Lexi Elsberry<br />Camille Kraft | |Jenny Woolson<br />Simmons Arnold<br />Blanche Arnold<br />Katie Blake<br />Jayda Blough<br />Anna Brown<br />Sascha Darby<br />Allie Douglas<br />Kimberly Elliott<br />Grace Gaylord<br />Lindsay Hole<br />Everly Jones<br />[[Kylie Kaminsky]]<br />Aleyna Laba<br />Stella Marshall<br />Tahli Maughan<br />[[Lauren Perng]]<br />Kaylen Powers<br />Tori Sabol<br />Karolina Shapouri<br />Viviana Shapouri<br />Katie Silva<br />Sara Vaplon<br />Ava Whitworth<br />Lexi Elsberry<br />Camille Kraft | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | ||
| Line 247: | Line 360: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Avery R. Hall/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://fivedancewear.com/blogs/club-five/avery-hall Five Dancewear] | *[https://fivedancewear.com/blogs/club-five/avery-hall Five Dancewear] | ||
*[https:// | *[https://instagram.com/averyrhall/ Instagram] | ||
*[https:// | *[https://youtube.com/channel/UCD4vbIjdUnKsu1vhSLCkcnw YouTube] | ||
*[https://vimeo.com/user94207951 Vimeo] | *[https://vimeo.com/user94207951 Vimeo] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 258: | Line 374: | ||
[[Category:Danceology dancers]] | [[Category:Danceology dancers]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||