Avery R. Hall: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| name = Avery R. Hall | | name = Avery R. Hall | ||
| image = File:Avery R. Hall.jpg | | image = File:Avery R. Hall 2.jpg | ||
| gender = Female | | gender = Female | ||
| age = | | age = {{age|2006|09|15}} | ||
| birthdate = September 15, 2006 | | birthdate = September 15, 2006 | ||
| nationality = American | | nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| hair color = Black | | hair color = Black | ||
| profession = Dancer <br> Student | | profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
| affiliations - Five Dancewear | |||
| dance studios = Danceology <br> GC Dance Company | | dance studios = Danceology <br> GC Dance Company | ||
}}'''Avery R. Hall''' (born on September 15, 2006) is a | | friends = [[Lauren Perng]] <br> [[Kylie Kaminsky]] | ||
}}'''Avery R. Hall''' (born on September 15, 2006) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Danceology. Formerly, she trained at the GC Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 105: | Line 107: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 138: | Line 140: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judge's Pick! | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judge's Pick! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 181: | Line 183: | ||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
|Lie To My Heart | |Lie To My Heart | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 187: | Line 189: | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|My Sinking Frame | |||
| | |||
|Travis Wall | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Nature Never Lies | | rowspan="3" |Nature Never Lies | ||
| Line 198: | Line 206: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Live | |The Dance Awards Live | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Confinement | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Earth's Ending | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Haley Heckethorn | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Teen Female best dancer winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Momentary Thought | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|NYCDA (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taken | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NYCDA (Los Angeles) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Past Footage | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Revive | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 228: | Line 301: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with CG Dance Company==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 270: | Line 344: | ||
|Havana Nights | |Havana Nights | ||
| | | | ||
|Jenny Woolson<br />Simmons Arnold<br />Blanche Arnold<br />Katie Blake<br />Jayda Blough<br />Anna Brown<br />Sascha Darby<br />Allie Douglas<br />Kimberly Elliott<br />Grace Gaylord<br />Lindsay Hole<br />Everly Jones<br />Kylie Kaminsky<br />Aleyna Laba<br />Stella Marshall<br />Tahli Maughan<br />Lauren Perng<br />Kaylen Powers<br />Tori Sabol<br />Karolina Shapouri<br />Viviana Shapouri<br />Katie Silva<br />Sara Vaplon<br />Ava Whitworth<br />Lexi Elsberry<br />Camille Kraft | |Jenny Woolson<br />Simmons Arnold<br />Blanche Arnold<br />Katie Blake<br />Jayda Blough<br />Anna Brown<br />Sascha Darby<br />Allie Douglas<br />Kimberly Elliott<br />Grace Gaylord<br />Lindsay Hole<br />Everly Jones<br />[[Kylie Kaminsky]]<br />Aleyna Laba<br />Stella Marshall<br />Tahli Maughan<br />[[Lauren Perng]]<br />Kaylen Powers<br />Tori Sabol<br />Karolina Shapouri<br />Viviana Shapouri<br />Katie Silva<br />Sara Vaplon<br />Ava Whitworth<br />Lexi Elsberry<br />Camille Kraft | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | ||
| Line 287: | Line 361: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Avery R. Hall/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 321: | Line 374: | ||
[[Category:Danceology dancers]] | [[Category:Danceology dancers]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||