Brynlee Larson: Difference between revisions
>DazzlingDancer16 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (30 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|image=File:Brynlee Larson.jpg | |||
|name=Brynlee Larson | |name=Brynlee Larson | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|2013|01|01}} | ||
|birthdate=2013 | |||
|eye color=Blue | |eye color=Blue | ||
|hair color=Blonde | |hair color=Blonde | ||
|hometown=Missouri | |hometown=Missouri | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
|profession=Dancer <br> Student | |profession=Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | ||
|school grade= | |school grade=7th (25/26) | ||
|dance studios=Reed Performing Arts Company | |dance studios=Reed Performing Arts Company | ||
}}'''Brynlee Larson''' is a young competitive dancer who trains at Reed Performing Arts Company. | }}'''Brynlee Lyric Larson''' (born in 2013) is a young competitive dancer who trains at Reed Performing Arts Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
|Grown | | rowspan="4" |Grown | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|Mascot Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Omaha) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for Petite Miss StarQuest | |6<sup>th</sup> in Nova Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Diamonds | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1127/act/150/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Diamonds]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in First Call Tiny Tot Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | |Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in First Call Tiny Tot Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Sapphire Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
|Petite Miss StarQuest | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Nova Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hound Dog | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|StarQuest (Omaha) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Classic Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Out (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 49: | Line 71: | ||
|TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | |TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tainted Love | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1392/act/404/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Tainted Love]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City 2) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Elite 8 Petite Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Hanging Tree | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1392/act/395/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Hanging Tree]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City 2) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Elite 8 Petite Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Thief | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/626/act/1173/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - The Thief]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World<br />Finals (Galveston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Stuff Like That There | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/626/act/1186/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Stuff Like That There]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World<br />Finals (Galveston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Elite Petite Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Thataway | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Elite Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Archer | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Elite Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Velma | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
|KAR (Overland Park)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1680/act/510/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Velma]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Elite Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Omaha) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Killer Queen | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|KAR (Overland Park)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1680/act/523/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Killer Queen]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Elite Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Movin | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/763/act/570/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Movin]</ref> | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Overland Park)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1816/act/53/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regional) - Movin]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1677/act/720/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (National) - Movin]</ref> | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Passenger | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/763/act/601/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - The Passenger]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Overland Park)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1816/act/61/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regional) - The Passenger]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1677/act/773/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (National) - The Passenger]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Don't Tell Mama | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/763/act/605/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Don't Tell Mama]</ref> | |||
|Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Overland Park)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1816/act/57/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regional) - Don't Tell Mama]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1677/act/746/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (National) - Don't Tell Mama]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite Junior Dancer | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|Expensive | | rowspan="2" |Expensive | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Charlotte Ellison | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Omaha) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="3" |The Hunter | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Scarlett Spaulding | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest World<br />Finals (Galveston) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Strangers | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Omaha) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Mama | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Destiny Greene | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Omaha) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Love Shack | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rylyne Rowden | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Camille, Colette, Fifi | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Scarlett Spaulding<br />Kinsley Kobler | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World<br />Finals (Galveston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Walk the Dinosaur | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ali-Grace Buchanan<br />Audrina Hand<br />Charlotte Ellison<br />Emmett Spaulding | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Nova Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Splish Splash | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ali-Grace Buchanan<br />Audrina Hand<br />Charlotte Ellison<br />Emmett Spaulding | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Candy Man | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Isis Drydale<br />Destiney Greene<br />Audrina Hand<br />Emmett Spaulding | |||
|Applause (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | |Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Sapphire Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|Best Petite/Junior Group Costume | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Cruisin for a Bruisin | ||
|Cruisin | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Audrina Hand<br />Destiny Greene<br />Emmett Spaulding<br />Isis Drydale | ||
| | |Applause (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite First Call Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Sapphire Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Nova Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Footprints in the Sand | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Noelle Benz<br />Charlotte Ellison<br />Alexa King<br />Olivia Nolte<br />Scarlett Spaulding<br />Laila Fuimaono<br />Adilyn Hand<br />Mya Lewis<br />Viola Schwope<br />Addison Strandburg | |||
|Applause (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ovation Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ovation Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classic Petite Large Groups<br />Petite Odyssey Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Road Trip | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | |||
|Applause (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ovation Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | |Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ovation Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Ruby Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classic Junior Lines<br />Junior Odyssey Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|Bathing Beauties | |Bathing Beauties | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|Henley Spaulding<br />Charlotte Ellison<br />Kennedy Mott | |||
|Henley Spaulding | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
Charlotte Ellison | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Brynlee Larson/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 149: | Line 433: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
Latest revision as of 21:44, 21 August 2025
Brynlee Lyric Larson (born in 2013) is a young competitive dancer who trains at Reed Performing Arts Company.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Grown | Jazz | Rainbow (Overland Park) | Mascot Award |
| Showstopper (Omaha) | 2nd in Mini Solos | |||
| Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||||
| StarQuest (Galveston) | 6th in Nova Petite Solos 1st Runner-Up for Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
| 2019 | Diamonds | Jazz | KAR (Kansas City)[1] | 1st in Secondary 5 & Under Solos 5th Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Petite |
| Applause (Kansas City) | 1st in First Call Tiny Tot Solos | |||
| Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | 1st in First Call Tiny Tot Solos | |||
| Showbiz (Omaha) | 2nd in Mini Sapphire Solos | |||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | 2nd in Nova Petite Solos Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
| 2020 | Hound Dog | Jazz | StarQuest (Omaha) | 3rd in Classic Petite Solos |
| Dance Out (Kansas City) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Solos Platinum | |||
| TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | 1st in Mini Solos | |||
| 2021 | Tainted Love | Jazz | KAR (Kansas City)[2] | 4th in Secondary 6-8 Solos |
| Showbiz (Omaha) | ||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City 2) | 5th in Petite Solos Elite 8 Petite Dancer | |||
| The Hanging Tree | Contemporary | KAR (Kansas City)[3] | ||
| Showbiz (Omaha) | ||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City 2) | 5th in Petite Solos Elite 8 Petite Dancer | |||
| 2022 | The Thief | Contemporary | Rainbow (Overland Park)[4] | |
| Showbiz (Omaha) | ||||
| StarQuest World Finals (Galveston) |
3rd in Petite Solos | |||
| Stuff Like That There | Musical Theatre | Rainbow (Overland Park)[5] | 1st in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year KAR Convention Scholarship | |
| Showbiz (Omaha) | ||||
| StarQuest World Finals (Galveston) |
2nd Runner-Up Elite Petite Dancer | |||
| 2023 | Thataway | Musical Theatre | Showbiz (Kansas City) | |
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | 1st in Junior Solos 2nd Runner-Up Elite Junior Dancer | |||
| The Archer | Contemporary | Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | 1st in Junior Solos 2nd Runner-Up Elite Junior Dancer | |||
| 2024 | Velma | Musical Theatre | KAR (Overland Park)[6] | 2nd in Elite 9-11 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Elite Miss Junior Dance HDE All-Stars |
| Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | 9th in Junior Solos 2nd Runner-Up Elite Junior Dancer | |||
| Showstopper (Omaha) | 6th in Junior Solos | |||
| Killer Queen | Open | KAR (Overland Park)[7] | ||
| Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | 9th in Junior Solos 2nd Runner-Up Elite Junior Dancer | |||
| Showstopper (Omaha) | ||||
| 2025 | Movin | Jazz | Rainbow (Overland Park)[8] | 11th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos |
| KAR (Overland Park)[9] | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Daytona Beach)[10] |
10th in Elite 9-11 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Elite Miss Junior Dance | |||
| Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||||
| The Passenger | Open | Rainbow (Overland Park)[11] | ||
| KAR (Overland Park)[12] | 3rd in Elite 9-11 Solos | |||
| KAR Nationals (Daytona Beach)[13] |
||||
| Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | 4th in Junior Solos Elite Junior Dancer | |||
| Don't Tell Mama | Musical Theatre | Rainbow (Overland Park)[14] | Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist NYC All-Stars | |
| KAR (Overland Park)[15] | 3rd Runner-Up for Elite Miss Junior Dance NYC All-Stars | |||
| KAR Nationals (Daytona Beach)[16] |
||||
| Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | 4th in Junior Solos Elite Junior Dancer |
Duets
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Expensive | Jazz | Charlotte Ellison | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |
| StarQuest (Omaha) | |||||
| 2022 | The Hunter | Contemporary | Scarlett Spaulding | Rainbow (Overland Park) | 7th in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios |
| Showbiz (Omaha) | |||||
| StarQuest World Finals (Galveston) |
2nd in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2024 | Strangers | Lyrical | KAR (Overland Park) | 6th in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |
| Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||||
| Showstopper (Omaha) | |||||
| Mama | Jazz | Destiny Greene | KAR (Overland Park) | 3rd in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |
| Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | 4th in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showstopper (Omaha) | 4th in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2025 | Love Shack | Jazz | Rylyne Rowden | Rainbow (Overland Park) | 2nd in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios |
| KAR (Overland Park) | 1st in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios KAR Convention Scholarship | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Daytona Beach) |
2nd in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios |
Trios
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Camille, Colette, Fifi | Musical Theatre | Scarlett Spaulding Kinsley Kobler |
Rainbow (Overland Park) | 1st in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios |
| Showbiz (Omaha) | |||||
| StarQuest World Finals (Galveston) |
1st in Junior Duets/Trios |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Walk the Dinosaur | Jazz | Ali-Grace Buchanan Audrina Hand Charlotte Ellison Emmett Spaulding |
Showbiz (Kansas City) | |
| StarQuest (Galveston) | 13th in Nova Petite Small Groups | ||||
| Splish Splash | Tap | Ali-Grace Buchanan Audrina Hand Charlotte Ellison Emmett Spaulding |
Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| StarQuest (Galveston) | |||||
| 2019 | Candy Man | Tap | Isis Drydale Destiney Greene Audrina Hand Emmett Spaulding |
Applause (Kansas City) | |
| Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | |||||
| Showbiz (Omaha) | 10th in Petite Sapphire Small Groups | ||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | Best Petite/Junior Group Costume | ||||
| Cruisin for a Bruisin | Jazz | Audrina Hand Destiny Greene Emmett Spaulding Isis Drydale |
Applause (Kansas City) | ||
| Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | 2nd in Petite First Call Small Groups | ||||
| Showbiz (Omaha) | 5th in Petite Sapphire Small Groups | ||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | 7th in Nova Petite Small Groups | ||||
| Footprints in the Sand | Lyrical | Noelle Benz Charlotte Ellison Alexa King Olivia Nolte Scarlett Spaulding Laila Fuimaono Adilyn Hand Mya Lewis Viola Schwope Addison Strandburg |
Applause (Kansas City) | 1st in Petite Ovation Large Groups | |
| Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | 2nd in Petite Ovation Large Groups | ||||
| Showbiz (Omaha) | 3rd in Petite Ruby Large Groups | ||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | 1st in Classic Petite Large Groups Petite Odyssey Award | ||||
| Road Trip | Jazz | Many Dancers | Applause (Kansas City) | 1st in Junior Ovation Lines | |
| Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | 1st in Junior Ovation Lines | ||||
| Showbiz (Omaha) | 2nd in Teen Ruby Lines | ||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | 1st in Classic Junior Lines Junior Odyssey Award | ||||
| 2020 | Bathing Beauties | Musical Theatre | Henley Spaulding Charlotte Ellison Kennedy Mott |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 2nd in Little League Small Groups Platinum |
Additional Page
[edit | edit source]References
[edit | edit source]- ↑ KAR - Diamonds
- ↑ KAR - Tainted Love
- ↑ KAR - The Hanging Tree
- ↑ Rainbow - The Thief
- ↑ Rainbow - Stuff Like That There
- ↑ KAR - Velma
- ↑ KAR - Killer Queen
- ↑ Rainbow - Movin
- ↑ KAR (Regional) - Movin
- ↑ KAR (National) - Movin
- ↑ Rainbow - The Passenger
- ↑ KAR (Regional) - The Passenger
- ↑ KAR (National) - The Passenger
- ↑ Rainbow - Don't Tell Mama
- ↑ KAR (Regional) - Don't Tell Mama
- ↑ KAR (National) - Don't Tell Mama