Brynlee Larson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (29 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|image=File:Brynlee Larson.jpg | |||
|name=Brynlee Larson | |name=Brynlee Larson | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|2013|01|01}} | ||
|birthdate=2013 | |||
|eye color=Blue | |eye color=Blue | ||
|hair color=Blonde | |hair color=Blonde | ||
|hometown=Missouri | |hometown=Missouri | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
|profession=Dancer <br> Student | |profession=Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | ||
|school grade= | |school grade=7th (25/26) | ||
|dance studios=Reed Performing Arts Company | |dance studios=Reed Performing Arts Company | ||
}}'''Brynlee Larson''' is a young competitive dancer who trains at Reed Performing Arts Company. | }}'''Brynlee Lyric Larson''' (born in 2013) is a young competitive dancer who trains at Reed Performing Arts Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
|Grown | | rowspan="4" |Grown | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|Mascot Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Omaha) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for Petite Miss StarQuest | |6<sup>th</sup> in Nova Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Diamonds | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1127/act/150/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Diamonds]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in First Call Tiny Tot Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | |Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in First Call Tiny Tot Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Sapphire Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
|Petite Miss StarQuest | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Nova Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hound Dog | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|StarQuest (Omaha) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Classic Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Out (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 49: | Line 71: | ||
|TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | |TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tainted Love | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1392/act/404/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Tainted Love]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City 2) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Elite 8 Petite Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Hanging Tree | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1392/act/395/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Hanging Tree]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City 2) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Elite 8 Petite Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Thief | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/626/act/1173/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - The Thief]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World<br />Finals (Galveston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Stuff Like That There | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/626/act/1186/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Stuff Like That There]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World<br />Finals (Galveston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Elite Petite Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Thataway | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Elite Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Archer | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Elite Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Velma | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
|KAR (Overland Park)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1680/act/510/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Velma]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Elite Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Omaha) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Killer Queen | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|KAR (Overland Park)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1680/act/523/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Killer Queen]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Elite Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Movin | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/763/act/570/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Movin]</ref> | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Overland Park)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1816/act/53/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regional) - Movin]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1677/act/720/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (National) - Movin]</ref> | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Passenger | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/763/act/601/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - The Passenger]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Overland Park)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1816/act/61/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regional) - The Passenger]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1677/act/773/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (National) - The Passenger]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Don't Tell Mama | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/763/act/605/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Don't Tell Mama]</ref> | |||
|Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Overland Park)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1816/act/57/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regional) - Don't Tell Mama]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1677/act/746/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (National) - Don't Tell Mama]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite Junior Dancer | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|Expensive | | rowspan="2" |Expensive | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Charlotte Ellison | |||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Hunter | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Scarlett Spaulding | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World<br />Finals (Galveston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Strangers | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mama | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Destiny Greene | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Omaha) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Love Shack | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rylyne Rowden | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Camille, Colette, Fifi | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Scarlett Spaulding<br />Kinsley Kobler | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World<br />Finals (Galveston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 77: | Line 331: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Walk the Dinosaur | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ali-Grace Buchanan<br />Audrina Hand<br />Charlotte Ellison<br />Emmett Spaulding | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
| | |13<sup>th</sup> in Nova Petite Small Groups | ||
|Tap | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Splish Splash | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ali-Grace Buchanan<br />Audrina Hand<br />Charlotte Ellison<br />Emmett Spaulding | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Candy Man | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Isis Drydale<br />Destiney Greene<br />Audrina Hand<br />Emmett Spaulding | |||
|Applause (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | |Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Omaha) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Sapphire Small Groups | ||
| | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|Best Petite/Junior Group Costume | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cruisin for a Bruisin | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Audrina Hand<br />Destiny Greene<br />Emmett Spaulding<br />Isis Drydale | |||
|Applause (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite First Call Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
Alexa King | |5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Sapphire Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
Olivia Nolte | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Nova Petite Small Groups | |||
Scarlett Spaulding | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Footprints in the Sand | |||
Laila Fuimaono | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |Noelle Benz<br />Charlotte Ellison<br />Alexa King<br />Olivia Nolte<br />Scarlett Spaulding<br />Laila Fuimaono<br />Adilyn Hand<br />Mya Lewis<br />Viola Schwope<br />Addison Strandburg | |||
Adilyn Hand | |Applause (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ovation Large Groups | |||
Mya Lewis | |- | ||
Viola Schwope | |||
|Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | |Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ovation Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Ruby Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classic Petite Large Groups<br />Petite Odyssey Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Road Trip | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | |||
|Applause (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ovation Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | |Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ovation Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Ruby Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classic Junior Lines<br />Junior Odyssey Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|Bathing Beauties | |Bathing Beauties | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|Henley Spaulding<br />Charlotte Ellison<br />Kennedy Mott | |||
|Henley Spaulding | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
Charlotte Ellison | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Little League Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Brynlee Larson/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 151: | Line 433: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||