Brynlee Larson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|name=Brynlee Larson | |name=Brynlee Larson | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|2013|01|01}} | ||
|birthdate=2013 | |birthdate=2013 | ||
|eye color=Blue | |eye color=Blue | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Nova Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for Petite Miss StarQuest | |6<sup>th</sup> in Nova Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Diamonds | | rowspan="5" |Diamonds | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1127/act/150/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Diamonds]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner Up for Secondary Miss Petite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Kansas City) | |Applause (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | |TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tainted Love | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1392/act/404/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Tainted Love]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City 2) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Elite 8 Petite Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Hanging Tree | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1392/act/395/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Hanging Tree]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City 2) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Elite 8 Petite Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Thief | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/626/act/1173/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - The Thief]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World<br />Finals (Galveston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Stuff Like That There | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/626/act/1186/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Stuff Like That There]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World<br />Finals (Galveston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Elite Petite Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Thataway | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Elite Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Archer | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Elite Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Velma | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
|KAR (Overland Park)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1680/act/510/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Velma]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Elite Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Omaha) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Killer Queen | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|KAR (Overland Park)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1680/act/523/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Killer Queen]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Elite Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Movin | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/763/act/570/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Movin]</ref> | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Overland Park)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1816/act/53/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regional) - Movin]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1677/act/720/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (National) - Movin]</ref> | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Passenger | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/763/act/601/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - The Passenger]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Overland Park)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1816/act/61/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regional) - The Passenger]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1677/act/773/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (National) - The Passenger]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Don't Tell Mama | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/763/act/605/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Don't Tell Mama]</ref> | |||
|Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Overland Park)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1816/act/57/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regional) - Don't Tell Mama]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1677/act/746/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (National) - Don't Tell Mama]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite Junior Dancer | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 79: | Line 223: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|Expensive | | rowspan="2" |Expensive | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Charlotte Ellison | | rowspan="2" |Charlotte Ellison | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Hunter | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Scarlett Spaulding | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World<br />Finals (Galveston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Strangers | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mama | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Destiny Greene | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Omaha) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Love Shack | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rylyne Rowden | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Camille, Colette, Fifi | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Scarlett Spaulding<br />Kinsley Kobler | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World<br />Finals (Galveston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 189: | Line 423: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Brynlee Larson/Gallery]] | |||
== | ==References== | ||
< | <references/> | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||