Brynlee Larson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Nova Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for<br />Petite Miss StarQuest | |6<sup>th</sup> in Nova Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Diamonds | | rowspan="5" |Diamonds | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1127/act/150/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Diamonds]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Kansas City) | |Applause (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tainted Love | | rowspan="3" |Tainted Love | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1392/act/404/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Tainted Love]</ref> | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |Showbiz (Omaha) | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| rowspan="3" |The Hanging Tree | | rowspan="3" |The Hanging Tree | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1392/act/395/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Hanging Tree]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/626/act/1186/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Stuff Like That There]</ref> | |Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/626/act/1186/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Stuff Like That There]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |Showbiz (Omaha) | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World<br />Finals (Galveston) | |StarQuest World<br />Finals (Galveston) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up<br />Elite Petite Dancer | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Elite Petite Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up<br />Elite Junior Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Elite Junior Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Archer | | rowspan="2" |The Archer | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up<br />Elite Junior Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Elite Junior Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | | rowspan="8" |2024 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Velma | | rowspan="4" |Velma | ||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |KAR (Overland Park)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1680/act/510/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Velma]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up<br />Elite Junior Dancer | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Elite Junior Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Omaha) | |Showstopper (Omaha) | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Killer Queen | | rowspan="4" |Killer Queen | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |KAR (Overland Park)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1680/act/523/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Killer Queen]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up<br />Elite Junior Dancer | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Elite Junior Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Omaha) | |Showstopper (Omaha) | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Movin | | rowspan="5" |Movin | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/763/act/570/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Movin]</ref> | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |KAR (Overland Park)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1816/act/53/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regional) - Movin]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |KAR Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1677/act/720/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (National) - Movin]</ref> | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
| rowspan="5" |The Passenger | | rowspan="5" |The Passenger | ||
| rowspan="5" |Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/ | |Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/763/act/601/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - The Passenger]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |KAR (Overland Park)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1816/act/61/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regional) - The Passenger]</ref> | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |KAR Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1677/act/773/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (National) - The Passenger]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Don't Tell Mama | | rowspan="5" |Don't Tell Mama | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/ | |Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/763/act/605/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Don't Tell Mama]</ref> | ||
| | |Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |KAR (Overland Park)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1816/act/57/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regional) - Don't Tell Mama]</ref> | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |KAR Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1677/act/746/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (National) - Don't Tell Mama]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
|StarQuest (Omaha) | |StarQuest (Omaha) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Hunter | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Scarlett Spaulding | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World<br />Finals (Galveston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Strangers | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mama | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Destiny Greene | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Omaha) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Love Shack | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rylyne Rowden | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 248: | Line 311: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Camille, Colette, Fifi | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Scarlett Spaulding<br />Kinsley Kobler | ||
| | |Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World<br />Finals (Galveston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||