Brynlee Larson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Galveston) | |StarQuest (Galveston) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Nova Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner Up for<br />Petite Miss StarQuest | |6<sup>th</sup> in Nova Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1127/act/150/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Diamonds]</ref> | |KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1127/act/150/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Diamonds]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 5 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Kansas City) | |Applause (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1392/act/404/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Tainted Love]</ref> | |KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1392/act/404/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Tainted Love]</ref> | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |Showbiz (Omaha) | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/626/act/1186/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Stuff Like That There]</ref> | |Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/626/act/1186/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Stuff Like That There]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |Showbiz (Omaha) | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World<br />Finals (Galveston) | |StarQuest World<br />Finals (Galveston) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up<br />Elite Petite Dancer | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Elite Petite Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up<br />Elite Junior Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Elite Junior Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Archer | | rowspan="2" |The Archer | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up<br />Elite Junior Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Elite Junior Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | | rowspan="8" |2024 | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
|KAR (Overland Park)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1680/act/510/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Velma]</ref> | |KAR (Overland Park)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1680/act/510/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Velma]</ref> | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up<br />Elite Junior Dancer | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Elite Junior Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Omaha) | |Showstopper (Omaha) | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up<br />Elite Junior Dancer | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Elite Junior Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Omaha) | |Showstopper (Omaha) | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/763/act/570/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Movin]</ref> | |Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/763/act/570/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Movin]</ref> | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Overland Park)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1816/act/53/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regional) - Movin]</ref> | |KAR (Overland Park)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1816/act/53/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regional) - Movin]</ref> | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1677/act/720/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (National) - Movin]</ref> | |KAR Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1677/act/720/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (National) - Movin]</ref> | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Overland Park)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1816/act/61/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regional) - The Passenger]</ref> | |KAR (Overland Park)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1816/act/61/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regional) - The Passenger]</ref> | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1677/act/773/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (National) - The Passenger]</ref> | |KAR Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1677/act/773/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (National) - The Passenger]</ref> | ||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/763/act/605/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Don't Tell Mama]</ref> | |Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/763/act/605/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Don't Tell Mama]</ref> | ||
| | |Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Overland Park)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1816/act/57/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regional) - Don't Tell Mama]</ref> | |KAR (Overland Park)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1816/act/57/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Regional) - Don't Tell Mama]</ref> | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1677/act/746/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (National) - Don't Tell Mama]</ref> | |KAR Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1677/act/746/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (National) - Don't Tell Mama]</ref> | ||
| Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
|StarQuest (Omaha) | |StarQuest (Omaha) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Hunter | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Scarlett Spaulding | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World<br />Finals (Galveston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Strangers | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mama | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Destiny Greene | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Omaha) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Love Shack | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rylyne Rowden | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Overland Park) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 248: | Line 311: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Camille, Colette, Fifi | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Scarlett Spaulding<br />Kinsley Kobler | ||
| | |Rainbow (Overland Park) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Omaha) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest World<br />Finals (Galveston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:44, 21 August 2025
Brynlee Lyric Larson (born in 2013) is a young competitive dancer who trains at Reed Performing Arts Company.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Grown | Jazz | Rainbow (Overland Park) | Mascot Award |
| Showstopper (Omaha) | 2nd in Mini Solos | |||
| Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||||
| StarQuest (Galveston) | 6th in Nova Petite Solos 1st Runner-Up for Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
| 2019 | Diamonds | Jazz | KAR (Kansas City)[1] | 1st in Secondary 5 & Under Solos 5th Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Petite |
| Applause (Kansas City) | 1st in First Call Tiny Tot Solos | |||
| Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | 1st in First Call Tiny Tot Solos | |||
| Showbiz (Omaha) | 2nd in Mini Sapphire Solos | |||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | 2nd in Nova Petite Solos Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
| 2020 | Hound Dog | Jazz | StarQuest (Omaha) | 3rd in Classic Petite Solos |
| Dance Out (Kansas City) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Solos Platinum | |||
| TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | 1st in Mini Solos | |||
| 2021 | Tainted Love | Jazz | KAR (Kansas City)[2] | 4th in Secondary 6-8 Solos |
| Showbiz (Omaha) | ||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City 2) | 5th in Petite Solos Elite 8 Petite Dancer | |||
| The Hanging Tree | Contemporary | KAR (Kansas City)[3] | ||
| Showbiz (Omaha) | ||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City 2) | 5th in Petite Solos Elite 8 Petite Dancer | |||
| 2022 | The Thief | Contemporary | Rainbow (Overland Park)[4] | |
| Showbiz (Omaha) | ||||
| StarQuest World Finals (Galveston) |
3rd in Petite Solos | |||
| Stuff Like That There | Musical Theatre | Rainbow (Overland Park)[5] | 1st in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year KAR Convention Scholarship | |
| Showbiz (Omaha) | ||||
| StarQuest World Finals (Galveston) |
2nd Runner-Up Elite Petite Dancer | |||
| 2023 | Thataway | Musical Theatre | Showbiz (Kansas City) | |
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | 1st in Junior Solos 2nd Runner-Up Elite Junior Dancer | |||
| The Archer | Contemporary | Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | 1st in Junior Solos 2nd Runner-Up Elite Junior Dancer | |||
| 2024 | Velma | Musical Theatre | KAR (Overland Park)[6] | 2nd in Elite 9-11 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Elite Miss Junior Dance HDE All-Stars |
| Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | 9th in Junior Solos 2nd Runner-Up Elite Junior Dancer | |||
| Showstopper (Omaha) | 6th in Junior Solos | |||
| Killer Queen | Open | KAR (Overland Park)[7] | ||
| Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | 9th in Junior Solos 2nd Runner-Up Elite Junior Dancer | |||
| Showstopper (Omaha) | ||||
| 2025 | Movin | Jazz | Rainbow (Overland Park)[8] | 11th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos |
| KAR (Overland Park)[9] | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Daytona Beach)[10] |
10th in Elite 9-11 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Elite Miss Junior Dance | |||
| Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | ||||
| The Passenger | Open | Rainbow (Overland Park)[11] | ||
| KAR (Overland Park)[12] | 3rd in Elite 9-11 Solos | |||
| KAR Nationals (Daytona Beach)[13] |
||||
| Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | 4th in Junior Solos Elite Junior Dancer | |||
| Don't Tell Mama | Musical Theatre | Rainbow (Overland Park)[14] | Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist NYC All-Stars | |
| KAR (Overland Park)[15] | 3rd Runner-Up for Elite Miss Junior Dance NYC All-Stars | |||
| KAR Nationals (Daytona Beach)[16] |
||||
| Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | 4th in Junior Solos Elite Junior Dancer |
Duets
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Expensive | Jazz | Charlotte Ellison | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |
| StarQuest (Omaha) | |||||
| 2022 | The Hunter | Contemporary | Scarlett Spaulding | Rainbow (Overland Park) | 7th in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios |
| Showbiz (Omaha) | |||||
| StarQuest World Finals (Galveston) |
2nd in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2024 | Strangers | Lyrical | KAR (Overland Park) | 6th in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |
| Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | |||||
| Showstopper (Omaha) | |||||
| Mama | Jazz | Destiny Greene | KAR (Overland Park) | 3rd in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |
| Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | 4th in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showstopper (Omaha) | 4th in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2025 | Love Shack | Jazz | Rylyne Rowden | Rainbow (Overland Park) | 2nd in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios |
| KAR (Overland Park) | 1st in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios KAR Convention Scholarship | ||||
| KAR Nationals (Daytona Beach) |
2nd in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios |
Trios
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Camille, Colette, Fifi | Musical Theatre | Scarlett Spaulding Kinsley Kobler |
Rainbow (Overland Park) | 1st in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios |
| Showbiz (Omaha) | |||||
| StarQuest World Finals (Galveston) |
1st in Junior Duets/Trios |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Walk the Dinosaur | Jazz | Ali-Grace Buchanan Audrina Hand Charlotte Ellison Emmett Spaulding |
Showbiz (Kansas City) | |
| StarQuest (Galveston) | 13th in Nova Petite Small Groups | ||||
| Splish Splash | Tap | Ali-Grace Buchanan Audrina Hand Charlotte Ellison Emmett Spaulding |
Showbiz (Kansas City) | ||
| StarQuest (Galveston) | |||||
| 2019 | Candy Man | Tap | Isis Drydale Destiney Greene Audrina Hand Emmett Spaulding |
Applause (Kansas City) | |
| Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | |||||
| Showbiz (Omaha) | 10th in Petite Sapphire Small Groups | ||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | Best Petite/Junior Group Costume | ||||
| Cruisin for a Bruisin | Jazz | Audrina Hand Destiny Greene Emmett Spaulding Isis Drydale |
Applause (Kansas City) | ||
| Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | 2nd in Petite First Call Small Groups | ||||
| Showbiz (Omaha) | 5th in Petite Sapphire Small Groups | ||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | 7th in Nova Petite Small Groups | ||||
| Footprints in the Sand | Lyrical | Noelle Benz Charlotte Ellison Alexa King Olivia Nolte Scarlett Spaulding Laila Fuimaono Adilyn Hand Mya Lewis Viola Schwope Addison Strandburg |
Applause (Kansas City) | 1st in Petite Ovation Large Groups | |
| Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | 2nd in Petite Ovation Large Groups | ||||
| Showbiz (Omaha) | 3rd in Petite Ruby Large Groups | ||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | 1st in Classic Petite Large Groups Petite Odyssey Award | ||||
| Road Trip | Jazz | Many Dancers | Applause (Kansas City) | 1st in Junior Ovation Lines | |
| Applause Nationals (St. Louis) | 1st in Junior Ovation Lines | ||||
| Showbiz (Omaha) | 2nd in Teen Ruby Lines | ||||
| StarQuest (Kansas City) | 1st in Classic Junior Lines Junior Odyssey Award | ||||
| 2020 | Bathing Beauties | Musical Theatre | Henley Spaulding Charlotte Ellison Kennedy Mott |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 2nd in Little League Small Groups Platinum |
Additional Page
[edit | edit source]References
[edit | edit source]- ↑ KAR - Diamonds
- ↑ KAR - Tainted Love
- ↑ KAR - The Hanging Tree
- ↑ Rainbow - The Thief
- ↑ Rainbow - Stuff Like That There
- ↑ KAR - Velma
- ↑ KAR - Killer Queen
- ↑ Rainbow - Movin
- ↑ KAR (Regional) - Movin
- ↑ KAR (National) - Movin
- ↑ Rainbow - The Passenger
- ↑ KAR (Regional) - The Passenger
- ↑ KAR (National) - The Passenger
- ↑ Rainbow - Don't Tell Mama
- ↑ KAR (Regional) - Don't Tell Mama
- ↑ KAR (National) - Don't Tell Mama