Gavin Morales: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (62 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Gavin Morales | |name = Gavin Morales | ||
|image = File:Gavin | |image = File:Gavin Morales 2023.jpg | ||
|gender = Male | |gender = Male | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2004|10|03}} | ||
|birthdate = October 3, 2004 | |birthdate = October 3, 2004 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = Class of 2023 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = unknown | |affiliations = unknown | ||
|dance studios = Candy Apples Dance Center <br> Dolce Dance Studio <br> Shirley Winter's Ballet <br> The Rage Entertainment Complex | |dance studios = Broadway Dance Academy <br> Candy Apples Dance Center <br> Dolce Dance Studio <br> Shirley Winter's Ballet <br> The Rage Entertainment Complex <br> Evolve Dance Company (Fresno) <br> Club Dance Studio <br> Stars Dance Studio | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = JoAnne Morales <br> Scott Morales | |parents = JoAnne Morales <br> Scott Morales | ||
|siblings = [[McKenzie Morales]] | |siblings = [[McKenzie Morales]] | ||
|friends = [[Ava Cota]] <br> [[Avery Gay]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |friends = [[Ava Cota]] <br> [[Avery Gay]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Alyssa Chi]] <br> [[Lucas Triana]] <br> [[Ashtin Roth]] <br> [[Chloe Smith]] <br> [[Tessa Wilkinson]] <br> [[Gino Cosculluela]] <br> [[Sophia Laufer]] <br> [[Kyla Laufer]] <br> [[Lily Rose Silver]] <br> [[Jayden Bartels]] | ||
|pets = none | |pets = none | ||
|nicknames = n/a | |nicknames = n/a | ||
}} | }}'''Gavin Morales''' (born on October 3, 2004 to Scott Morales and JoAnne Morales), is a famous dancer. Gavin has appeared on ''Dance Moms'' as a guest dancer on Candy Apples Dance Center's elite competition team, along with his older sister, [[McKenzie Morales|McKenzie]]. Gavin and McKenzie previously danced at Dolce Dance Studio, but following a rather rude email sent to JoAnne in mid-2014, they were kicked out of the studio and forced to find a new one. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
Baby, I'm a Star | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Baby, I'm a Star | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="8" |unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
Dr. Feelgood | |Crystal Award | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |||
Flashing Lights | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
The Face | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Hayward) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
Better When You're There | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
Storm - | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rolling in the Deep | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
You Move Away | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|Rainbow (Ontario) | |||
|Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
I Promise | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
Turn to Dust | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
Another One Bites the Dust | |- | ||
| rowspan="14" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dr. Feelgood | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Melissa Aguilar | |||
|MOVE (Upland) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
The Come Back | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
Turning Page | |Showbiz (Pomoma) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Flashing Lights | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Keith Turk | |||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |||
|did not place | |||
Pulse | |- | ||
|MOVE (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |||
The Revolution | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Xtreme Solos<br />Regional Petite Mr. PrimeTime | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |The Face | |||
Transcend | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="7" |Chris Todar | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shining Star Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ain't Nothing Wrong | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kendra Primavera | |||
|MOVE (Upland) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Better When You're There | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|In10sity (Toledo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Storm | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mark Meisner | |||
|MOVE (Upland) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Select Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |You Move Away | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chris Todar | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Xtreme Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dark Cry | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|National Mini Male Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Promise | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Shelby Martin<br />Tiffany Rojas | |||
|Energy (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Turn to Dust | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Derek Piquette | |||
|Countdown (Valencia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2016 | |||
|Another One Bites the Dust | |||
|Jazz | |||
|self-choreographed | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Luminous | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Victor Smalley | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (San Francisco) | |||
|Top 12 pre-competitive men & women<br />Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Come Back | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Turning Page | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Shelby Martin | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Valencia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Select Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|unknown title | |||
|Ballet | |||
|unknown | |||
|YAGP (San Francisco) | |||
|Top 12 pre-competitive men & women<br />Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2017 | |||
|No Excuses | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Ade | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Pulse | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Shelby Martin | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Select Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Revolution | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Fierce (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Overall Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Transcend | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Victor Smalley | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Destruction | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Victor Smalley | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
Me and My Baby | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
Bats | | | ||
|Me and My Baby | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Claire Bringetto | |||
|Showbiz (Hayward) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Duet/Trios | |||
Bonnie vs. Clyde | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bats & Cats | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[McKenzie Morales]] | |||
|PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Xtreme Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Shining Star Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="5" |P.Y.T. | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Areana Lopez]] | |||
|PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Xtreme Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Select Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bonnie vs. Clyde | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[McKenzie Morales]] | |||
|PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Xtreme Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Fresno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Select Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Infinity | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Kaylee Quinn]] | |||
|YAGP (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Pas de Deux | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Broadway Dance Academy==== | ====with Broadway Dance Academy==== | ||
The Waiting Room | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|The Waiting Room | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jeanette Cota | |||
|[[Ava Cota]]<br />[[McKenzie Morales]]<br />[[Ashtin Roth]]<br />[[Chloe Smith]]<br />[[Tessa Wilkinson]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|} | |||
====with Candy Apples Dance Center==== | ====with Candy Apples Dance Center==== | ||
Chandelier - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2014 | |||
|Chandelier | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Alyssa Chi]]<br />Evan Gorbell<br />[[McKenzie Morales]]<br />[[Lucas Triana]] | |||
|In10sity Invitational Nationals (Calabasas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Overall Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Conspiracy | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Alyssa Chi]]<br />Evan Gorbell<br />[[McKenzie Morales]]<br />[[Lucas Triana]] | |||
|In10sity Invitational (Olmsted Falls) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Last Dance | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|Nick Daniels<br />[[McKenzie Morales]]<br />[[Lennon Torres]]<br />[[Lucas Triana]] | |||
|World Class Talent (Canton) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior World Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Love Letter | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Alyssa Chi]]<br />[[Gino Cosculluela]]<br />Evan Gorbell<br />[[McKenzie Morales]]<br />[[Lucas Triana]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (Wayne) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Wild Party | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Blake McGrath | |||
|Nick Daniels<br />[[McKenzie Morales]]<br />[[Lennon Torres]]<br />[[Lucas Triana]] | |||
|DTI (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Groups | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Torn | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Alyssa Chi]]<br />Evan Gorbell<br />[[McKenzie Morales]]<br />[[Lucas Triana]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pompton Plains) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|} | |||
====with Dolce Dance Studio==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2012 | |||
|Can't Touch This | |||
|Specialty | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hit the Road, Jack | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[McKenzie Morales]]<br />and others | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Haterz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kendra Primavera | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Anya Donaghy<br />Amanda Chun<br />Amara Duke<br />Jazlyn Williams<br />Frances Flores<br />Faye Flores<br />[[Keagan Pickett]]<br />Landynn Wilkes<br />Lexie Lopez<br />Nicki Zinkin<br />Riley Bell<br />Simona Donaghy<br />Sophie Carrera | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
====with The Rage==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
|Woman's Work | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hayley Houghton<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />[[Gavin Morales]]<br />[[McKenzie Morales]]<br />Hailey Paolillo | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Boss | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rose Firmin<br />Anaisa Gorbea<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />[[Gavin Morales]]<br />[[McKenzie Morales]]<br />Hailey Paolillo | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Heaven | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|Valentina Hildago<br />Alejandra Del Prado<br />Payton Stevenson<br />Rose Firmin<br />Anaisa Gorbea<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />[[Gavin Morales]]<br />[[McKenzie Morales]]<br />Hailey Paolillo | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Runaway Baby | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ella Thomas<br />Annie Mars<br />Kendall Mars<br />Zoe Taylor<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Faith Stevenson<br />Miana Abramson<br />Rose Firmin<br />Anaisa Gorbea<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Brynnleigh Spens<br />[[Jayden Bartels]]<br />Cassidey Fralin<br />[[Gavin Morales]]<br />[[McKenzie Morales]]<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Marissa Soto | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Lines<br />Star Showcase Secondary Large Group/Line Grand Champion | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|} | |||
====With Club Dance Studio==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
==== | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
|Noir | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Josie Walsh | |||
|[[Avery Stamm]]<br />[[Reina Stamm]]<br />[[Avery Gay]]<br />Brian Hopper | |||
|Jump (Westminster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Edge of Seventeen | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />[[Reina Stamm]]<br />[[Avery Stamm]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Brooke Judge]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*Regional Petite Mr. Dance KAR 2012 | *Regional Petite Mr. Dance KAR 2012 | ||
*Regional Petite Mr. Showbiz 2012 | *Regional Petite Mr. Showbiz 2012 | ||
*Regional Petite Mr. StarQuest 2012 | *Regional Petite Mr. StarQuest 2012 - San Jose | ||
*Regional Petite Mr. StarQuest 2012 | *Regional Petite Mr. StarQuest 2012 - Upland | ||
*Regional Petite Mr. Rainbow Elite Starz DOY 2012 | *Regional Little Mr. Starpower 2013 | ||
*Regional Petite Mr. Rainbow Elite Starz DOY 2012 | |||
*National Petite Mr. Rainbow Elite Starz DOY 2012 | |||
*Regional NUVO Mini Male Breakout Artist 2013 | *Regional NUVO Mini Male Breakout Artist 2013 | ||
*Regional Petite Mr. Showbiz 2013 | *Regional Petite Mr. PrimeTime 2013 | ||
*Regional Petite Mr. Showbiz 2013 | |||
*Regional Junior Mr. Showbiz 2014 | *Regional Junior Mr. Showbiz 2014 | ||
*Regional JUMP Mini Male VIP 2015 | *Regional JUMP Mini Male VIP 2015 | ||
*Regional Petite Mr. Energy 2015 | *Regional Petite Mr. Energy 2015 | ||
*National Mini Male Best Dancer 2015 | |||
*Regional Radix Junior Male Core Performer 2016 | *Regional Radix Junior Male Core Performer 2016 | ||
*Regional Radix Junior Male Core Performer 2017 | *Regional Radix Junior Male Core Performer 2017 | ||
*Regional Teen Mr. Starpower 2017 | |||
*National Teen Mr. Starpower 2017 | |||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
Gavin 2015-04-02 crop.jpg | |||
Gavin Morales 2022.jpg | |||
Gavin Morales 2023.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http:// | *[http://facebook.com/OfficialGavinMorales/ Facebook] | ||
*[http://twitter.com/gmandancegavin/ Twitter] | *[http://twitter.com/gmandancegavin/ Twitter] | ||
*[http://instagram.com/gavinmorales1/ Instagram] | *[http://instagram.com/gavinmorales1/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Boy Dancers]] | [[Category:Boy Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Male Grown-Ups]] | |||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Candy Apples Dancers]] | [[Category:Candy Apples Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | |||
[[Category:The Dance Awards Best Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Morales Siblings]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||