Gavin Morales: Difference between revisions

>Chlobirdandmads
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Gavin Morales 2023.jpg
|image = File:Gavin Morales 2023.jpg
|gender = Male
|gender = Male
|age = 19
|age = {{age|2004|10|03}}
|birthdate = October 3, 2004
|birthdate = October 3, 2004
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 13: Line 13:
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = unknown
|affiliations = unknown
|dance studios = Broadway Dance Academy <br> Candy Apples Dance Center <br> Dolce Dance Studio <br> Shirley Winter's Ballet <br> The Rage Entertainment Complex <br> Evolve Dance Company Fresno <br> Club Dance Studio <br> Stars Dance Studio  
|dance studios = Broadway Dance Academy <br> Candy Apples Dance Center <br> Dolce Dance Studio <br> Shirley Winter's Ballet <br> The Rage Entertainment Complex <br> Evolve Dance Company (Fresno) <br> Club Dance Studio <br> Stars Dance Studio  
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = JoAnne Morales <br> Scott Morales
|parents = JoAnne Morales <br> Scott Morales
Line 20: Line 20:
|pets = none
|pets = none
|nicknames = n/a
|nicknames = n/a
}}'''Gavin Morales''' (born on October 3, 2004 to Scott Morales and JoAnne Morales), is a famous young dancer. Gavin has appeared on ''Dance Moms'' as a guest dancer on Candy Apples Dance Center's elite competition team, along with his older sister, [[McKenzie Morales|McKenzie]]. Gavin and McKenzie previously danced at Dolce Dance Studio, but following a rather rude email sent to JoAnne in mid-2014, they were kicked out of the studio and forced to find a new one.
}}'''Gavin Morales''' (born on October 3, 2004 to Scott Morales and JoAnne Morales), is a famous dancer. Gavin has appeared on ''Dance Moms'' as a guest dancer on Candy Apples Dance Center's elite competition team, along with his older sister, [[McKenzie Morales|McKenzie]]. Gavin and McKenzie previously danced at Dolce Dance Studio, but following a rather rude email sent to JoAnne in mid-2014, they were kicked out of the studio and forced to find a new one.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 555: Line 555:
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
|}
====With Club Dance Studio====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
|Noir
|Ballet
|Josie Walsh
|[[Avery Stamm]]<br />[[Reina Stamm]]<br />[[Avery Gay]]<br />Brian Hopper
|Jump (Westminster)
|
|-
|Edge of Seventeen
|Contemporary
|[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]<br />[[Reina Stamm]]<br />[[Avery Stamm]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Brooke Judge]]
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|}
|}


Line 590: Line 617:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Boy Dancers]]
[[Category:Boy Dancers]]
[[Category:Males Over 12]]
[[Category:Male Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:Candy Apples Dancers]]
[[Category:Candy Apples Dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:The Dance Awards Best Dancers]]
[[Category:The Dance Awards Best Dancers]]
[[Category:Morales Siblings]]
[[Category:Morales Siblings]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]