Kaia Landa: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (33 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Kaia Brielle Landa''' (born on January 15, | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|image = File:Kaia Landa.jpg | |||
|name = Kaia Landa | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2009|01|15}} | |||
|birthdate = January 15, 2009 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Minnesota | |||
|eye color = Blue/Green | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade= 10th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = Summit Dance Shoppe <br> WestMet Classical Training | |||
|parents = Danielle Landa (Mother) <br> Kevin Landa (Father) | |||
|siblings = Kaden Landa (Brother) <br> Trey Landa (Brother) <br> Cole Thayer (Brother) | |||
|friends = [[Harlow Ganz]] <br> [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Payton Beckmann]] <br> [[Elliana Mannella]] | |||
|pets = 3 Cats: Lola, Miss Biglesworth and Elizabeth <br> 1 Dog: Nika | |||
}}'''Kaia Brielle Landa''' (born on January 15, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Summit Dance Shoppe and later WestMet Classical Training. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
| Line 7: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Material Girl | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />Petite Ruby Jazz Icon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Daytona) | |Showbiz (Daytona) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2017 | | rowspan="9" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="9" | | | rowspan="9" |Me Too | ||
| rowspan="9" |Jazz | | rowspan="9" |Jazz | ||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |24/7 (Knoxville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Rochester) | |NUVO (Rochester) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |Cutting Edge in Musical Theater | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 50: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |Masquerade (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 62: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="23" |2018 | | rowspan="23" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="11" | | | rowspan="11" |I'm a Lady | ||
| rowspan="11" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="11" | | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |StandOut in Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Rochester) | |Radix (Rochester) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis 1) | |KAR (Minneapolis 1) | ||
| Line 90: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" | | | rowspan="12" |Hallelujah | ||
| rowspan="12" | | | rowspan="12" |Lyrical | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |StandOut in Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Rochester) | |Radix (Rochester) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis 1) | |KAR (Minneapolis 1) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 126: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 137: | Line 151: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Glamorous Life | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
|Mini Female Core Performer | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Ghost in the Wind | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 175: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| Line 192: | Line 198: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Rare and Beautiful | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 261: | Line 223: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="4" |See You Again | | rowspan="4" |See You Again | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |Angelina Elliott<br />[[ | | rowspan="4" |Angelina Elliott<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]] | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis 1) | |KAR (Minneapolis 1) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 294: | Line 243: | ||
| rowspan="3" |When She Came Back | | rowspan="3" |When She Came Back | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Angelina Elliott<br />[[ | | rowspan="3" |Angelina Elliott<br />[[Aaliyah Dixon]] | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 315: | Line 264: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2017 | ||
|Forever Young | |Forever Young | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br /> Elise Schumacher<br /> [[Harlow Ganz]]<br /> [[Kaia Landa]]<br /> Sienna Hoy<br /> Skye Smiley<br /> Sophie Degraf | |[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Elise Schumacher<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Sienna Hoy<br />Skye Smiley<br />Sophie Degraf | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ballerina Graziosa | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Aleena Meghjee<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Kali Kosek<br />Kayla Reese<br />Maggie Wallander<br />[[Payton Beckmann]]<br />Reagan Schoen<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Tatum Engebretson | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 324: | Line 279: | ||
|Can't Stop the Feeling | |Can't Stop the Feeling | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br /> Alyssa Elser<br /> Brooklyn Bengtson<br /> Camilla Clark<br /> Claire Bunnell<br /> Eleanor Bernstein<br /> Elise Schumacher<br /> Gemma Asfour<br /> [[Harlow Ganz]]<br /> [[Kaia Landa]]<br /> Marit Torgerson<br /> Megan Waalk<br /> Olivia Chiu<br /> Owen Winston<br /> Paige Von Holdt<br /> Shalini Sree<br /> Skye Smiley<br /> Sophie Degraff<br /> Sullivan Neubauer | |[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Camilla Clark<br />Claire Bunnell<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Elise Schumacher<br />Gemma Asfour<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Marit Torgerson<br />Megan Waalk<br />Olivia Chiu<br />Owen Winston<br />Paige Von Holdt<br />Shalini Sree<br />Skye Smiley<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Sullivan Neubauer | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 330: | Line 285: | ||
|Jock Jams | |Jock Jams | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br /> Alyssa Elser<br /> Bella Moore<br /> Braylin Uselding<br /> Camilla Clark<br /> Claire Bunnell<br /> Eleanor Bernstein<br /> Elise Schumacher<br /> Gemma Asfour<br /> Haley Ritter<br /> Isabella Vosper<br /> [[Kaia Landa]]<br /> Kali Kosek<br /> Kayla Reese<br /> Maggie Wallander<br /> Maya Zimba<br /> Olivia Chiu<br /> Reagan Schoen<br /> Sophie Degraf | |[[Aaliyah Dixon]]<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Bella Moore<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Camilla Clark<br />Claire Bunnell<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Elise Schumacher<br />Gemma Asfour<br />Haley Ritter<br />Isabella Vosper<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Kali Kosek<br />Kayla Reese<br />Maggie Wallander<br />Maya Zimba<br />Olivia Chiu<br />Reagan Schoen<br />Sophie Degraf | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wings | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Aleena Meghjee<br />Alivia Uselding<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Betsy Bruce<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Claire Bunnell<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Ella Baugus<br />Ella Schlecht<br />Elliana Gallagher<br />Emma Cassidy<br />Isabella Vosper<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Kali Kosek<br />Kayla Reese<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Maggie Wallander<br />Maya Zimba<br />Miley Clark<br />Nevaeh Kovar<br />[[Payton Beckmann]]<br />Reagan Schoen<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Tatum Engebretson | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tick Tick Tock | |||
|Tap | |||
|Aleena Meghjee<br />Alivia Uselding<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Betsy Bruce<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Claire Bunnell<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Ella Baugus<br />Ella Schlecht<br />Elliana Gallagher<br />Emma Cassidy<br />Isabella Vosper<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Kali Kosek<br />Kayla Reese<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Maggie Wallander<br />Maya Zimba<br />Miley Clark<br />Nevaeh Kovar<br />[[Payton Beckmann]]<br />Reagan Schoen<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Tatum Engebretson | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Surrey with the Fringe on Top | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Aleena Meghjee<br />Alivia Uselding<br />Alyssa Elser<br />Betsy Bruce<br />Braylin Uselding<br />Claire Bunnell<br />Eleanor Bernstein<br />Ella Baugus<br />Ella Schlecht<br />Elliana Gallagher<br />Emma Cassidy<br />Isabella Vosper<br />[[Kaia Landa]]<br />Kali Kosek<br />Kayla Reese<br />Madeline Carlson<br />Maggie Wallander<br />Maya Zimba<br />Miley Clark<br />Nevaeh Kovar<br />[[Payton Beckmann]]<br />Reagan Schoen<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Tatum Engebretson | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 336: | Line 309: | ||
|Britney Loves Justin | |Britney Loves Justin | ||
|Showbiz/PrimeTime Line | |Showbiz/PrimeTime Line | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ghost Story | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 504: | Line 483: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Production Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Kaia Landa/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/kaialanda_/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Summit Dance Shoppe Dancers]] | [[Category:Summit Dance Shoppe Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||