Natalie Secola: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[ | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Natalie Secola-Giannangeli | |||
|image=File:F2A435A5-3D47-4CF6-ACFF-9C7258B6C961.jpeg | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|1998|01|27}} | |||
|birthdate=January 27, 1998 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=Pittsburgh, PA | |||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Brunette | |||
|profession=Dancer | |||
|dance studios=Abby Lee Dance Company (2003? - 2011) | |||
|siblings=Gary Secola | |||
|friends=[[Brooke Hyland]] | |||
}}'''Natalie Secola-Giannangeli''' (born on January 27, 1998) was a dancer that only trained at the ALDC since she was very young (estimating 2003-2011) she was [[Brooke Hyland]]'s best friend at the studio during her time there, after she leaving the ALDC, she never joined another dance studio. Natalie has since gotten married. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
= | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |2008 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |You Better Work! | ||
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Acrobatic Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Unknown | | rowspan="2" |Unknown | ||
| | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2009 | |||
| rowspan="3" |It's All About Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | Unknown | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Scratched | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| | |High Silver | ||
|- | |||
|DEA (Nationals) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2010 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Body Language | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Acrobatic Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |14<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|DMP (Butler) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|No Man Can Tame Me | |No Man Can Tame Me | ||
|Acrobatic | |Acrobatic | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/natttyyy_g/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | |||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]] | |||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
[[Category:1998 births]] | |||