Natalie Secola: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name=Natalie Secola
|name=Natalie Secola-Giannangeli
|image=File:F2A435A5-3D47-4CF6-ACFF-9C7258B6C961.jpeg
|image=File:F2A435A5-3D47-4CF6-ACFF-9C7258B6C961.jpeg
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age=23
|age={{age|1998|01|27}}
|birthdate=January 27, 1998
|birthdate=January 27, 1998
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
Line 10: Line 10:
|hair color=Brunette
|hair color=Brunette
|profession=Dancer
|profession=Dancer
|dance studios= Abby Lee Dance Company (2003? - 2011)
|dance studios=Abby Lee Dance Company (2003? - 2011)
|siblings=Gary Secola
|siblings=Gary Secola
|friends=[[Brooke Hyland]]
|friends=[[Brooke Hyland]]
}}'''Natalie Secola''' (born on January 27, 1998) was a dancer that only trained at the ALDC since she was very young (estimating 2003-2011) she was [[Brooke Hyland]]'s best friend at the studio during her time there, after she leaving the ALDC, she never joined another dance studio.
}}'''Natalie Secola-Giannangeli''' (born on January 27, 1998) was a dancer that only trained at the ALDC since she was very young (estimating 2003-2011) she was [[Brooke Hyland]]'s best friend at the studio during her time there, after she leaving the ALDC, she never joined another dance studio. Natalie has since gotten married.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 26: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2008
| rowspan="2" |2008
| rowspan="3" |You Better Work!
| rowspan="2" |You Better Work!
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Unknown  
| rowspan="2" |Unknown  
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold
|Gold
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|did not place
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
| rowspan="3" |2009
|Diamond
| rowspan="3" |It's All About Me
|-
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic Jazz
| rowspan="4" |2009
| rowspan="3" | Unknown
| rowspan="4" |It's All About Me
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|Scratched
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Diamond
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Gold
|High Silver
|-
|-
|DEA (Nationals)
|DEA (Nationals)
|Platinum
|Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2010
| rowspan="4" |2010
| rowspan="3" |Body Language  
| rowspan="4" |Body Language
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Unknown  
| rowspan="4" |Unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|14<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos
|14<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />Gold
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|DMP (Butler)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
Line 71: Line 68:
|No Man Can Tame Me
|No Man Can Tame Me
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
|Unknown  
|Unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Scratched
|did not place
|}
|}


==External Links==
==External Link==
*[https://www.twitter.com/secolanatalie Twitter]
*[https://www.instagram.com/natttyyy_g/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)''
*[https://www.instagram.com/secolaa_babyy/ Instagram]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 85: Line 81:
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:1998 births]]