Stephanie Pittman: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|parents=Tim Pittman (Father) | |parents=Tim Pittman (Father) | ||
|siblings=Josh Pittman (Brother) | |siblings=Josh Pittman (Brother) | ||
}}'''Stephanie Pittman''' (born on October 17, 1994) is a dancer who trained at the ALDC since she was very young | }}'''Stephanie Pittman''' (born on October 17, 1994) is a dancer who trained at the ALDC since she was very young. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|Top 7 Finalists for National Teen Miss Dance | |Top 7 Finalists for National Teen Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP ( | |YAGP (Chicago) | ||
|Top 12 Contemporary Division | |Top 12 Contemporary Division | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|YAGP ( | |YAGP (Chicago) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2009 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |The Diary of Anne Frank | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Abby Lee Miller | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss Dance | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Unknown | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||