Stephanie Pittman: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
|parents=Tim Pittman (Father)
|parents=Tim Pittman (Father)
|siblings=Josh Pittman (Brother)
|siblings=Josh Pittman (Brother)
}}'''Stephanie Pittman''' (born on October 17, 1994) is a dancer who trained at the ALDC since she was very young. She was one of the best ballet dancers there.
}}'''Stephanie Pittman''' (born on October 17, 1994) is a dancer who trained at the ALDC since she was very young.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 79: Line 79:
|Top 7 Finalists for National Teen Miss Dance
|Top 7 Finalists for National Teen Miss Dance
|-
|-
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Chicago)
|Top 12 Contemporary Division
|Top 12 Contemporary Division
|-
|-
Line 85: Line 85:
|Ballet
|Ballet
|Unknown
|Unknown
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Chicago)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2009
| rowspan="8" |2009
| rowspan="5" |The Diary of Anne Frank
| rowspan="6" |The Diary of Anne Frank
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Unknown
| rowspan="6" |Abby Lee Miller
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss Dance
Line 106: Line 106:
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|-
|Unknown
|Ballet
|Unknown
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|-
|-
|Unknown  
|Unknown