Stephanie Pittman: Difference between revisions

>LoomerE
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 27: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2005
|2004
|Fairy
|Unknown
|Ballet
|Ballet
|Unknown  
|Unknown
|Unknown  
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|Unknown  
|Silver
|-
| rowspan="5" |2005
| rowspan="5" |Fairy
| rowspan="5" |Ballet
| rowspan="5" |Unknown
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|Gold
|-
|AAA (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) #2
| Gold
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (Orlando)
|Gold
|-
| rowspan="3" |2006
| rowspan="3" |Unknown
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
| rowspan="3" |Unknown
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|High Gold
|-
|-
|2006
|Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (Orlando)
|Unknown
| Gold
|Ballet
|Unknown
|Unknown
|Unknown
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2007
| rowspan="9" |2007
| rowspan="5" |Kali
| rowspan="8" |Kali  
| rowspan="5" |Ballet
| rowspan="8" |Ballet
| rowspan="5" |Cynthia Ridler
| rowspan="8" |Cynthia Ridler
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
| Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 11-12 Diva Ballet Solos<br />Platinum Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 11-12 Diva Ballet Solos<br />Platinum Award
|-
|DMP (Pittsburgh)
|3rd in Junior Miss
|-
|DMP (Seven Springs)
|2nd in 11-12 Solo
Gold
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|Top 10 in Junior Solo
Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos
Platinum
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Diamond
|-
|-
|OSNY Nationals (NYC)
|OSNY Nationals (NYC)
Line 63: Line 102:
|Ballet
|Ballet
|Cynthia Ridler
|Cynthia Ridler
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)  
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2008
| rowspan="9" |2008
| rowspan="7" |Letter by Letter
| rowspan="8" |Letter by Letter
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="8" | [[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11-12 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11-12 Solos
|-
|-
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Platinum
|-
| Starsystems (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
Line 83: Line 125:
|-
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum  
|Platinum
 
|-
|-
|OSNY Nationals (NYC)
|OSNY Nationals (NYC)
Line 95: Line 138:
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz
|YAGP (Chicago)
|YAGP (Chicago)
|did not place
| did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2009
| rowspan="9" |2009  
| rowspan="6" |The Diary of Anne Frank
| rowspan="7" |The Diary of Anne Frank
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="7" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]  
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss Dance
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance  
|-
|-
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh)
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 13-14 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 13-14 Solos
Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
Outstanding Character Dancer
Platinum
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|-
|-
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
Line 120: Line 170:
|-
|-
|Variation from Flames of Paris
|Variation from Flames of Paris
|Ballet
|Ballet  
|Peter Merz
|Peter Merz
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
Line 129: Line 179:
|Peter Merz
|Peter Merz
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|did not place  
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2010
| rowspan="5" |2010
| rowspan="4" |Daughter  
| rowspan="4" |Daughter
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="4" | [[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA  
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Diamond
|-
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos
Platinum
|-
|-
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|Top 12 in Senior Age Division<br />Contemporary Dance Category - Women
|Top 12 in Senior Age Division<br />Contemporary Dance Category - Women
|-
|-
|Variation from Flames of Paris
|Variation from Flames of Paris  
|Ballet
|Ballet
|Peter Merz
|Peter Merz  
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
| did not place  
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2011
| rowspan="6" | 2011
| rowspan="5" |Annabelle Lee
| rowspan="5" |Annabelle Lee
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Unknown
| rowspan="5" |Unknown
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|did not place  
|-  
|-  
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
Line 167: Line 219:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Platinum  
|Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 173: Line 225:
|-
|-
|Variation from La Esmeralda
|Variation from La Esmeralda
|Ballet
| Ballet
|Peter Merz
|Peter Merz
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2012
| rowspan="5" |2012
| rowspan="4" |The Scarlet Letter
| rowspan="5" |The Scarlet Letter
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Unknown  
| rowspan="5" |Unknown
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
Line 189: Line 241:
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Senior Miss DEA Royal Court Winner
|Title Holder
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|did not place
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 196: Line 251:
| rowspan="2" |2013
| rowspan="2" |2013
| rowspan="2" |I Dreamed A Dream
| rowspan="2" |I Dreamed A Dream
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical  
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Platinum
|}
|}