Stephanie Pittman: Difference between revisions
>LoomerE No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2004 | ||
| | |Unknown | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|Unknown | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|Unknown | |Silver | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2005 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fairy | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="5" |Unknown | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|AAA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) #2 | |||
| Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2006 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" |Unknown | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | | Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2007 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Kali | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Cynthia Ridler | ||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | | Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 11-12 Diva Ballet Solos<br />Platinum Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 11-12 Diva Ballet Solos<br />Platinum Award | ||
|- | |||
|DMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3rd in Junior Miss | |||
|- | |||
|DMP (Seven Springs) | |||
|2nd in 11-12 Solo | |||
Gold | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Top 10 in Junior Solo | |||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
|OSNY Nationals (NYC) | |OSNY Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 63: | Line 102: | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|Cynthia Ridler | |Cynthia Ridler | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Letter by Letter | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | [[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11-12 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in 11-12 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| Starsystems (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 83: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OSNY Nationals (NYC) | |OSNY Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 95: | Line 138: | ||
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz | |Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz | ||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |YAGP (Chicago) | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2009 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |The Diary of Anne Frank | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Teen Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh) | |Starsystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 13-14 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in 13-14 Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
Outstanding Character Dancer | |||
Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
| Line 120: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Variation from Flames of Paris | |Variation from Flames of Paris | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|Peter Merz | |Peter Merz | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
| Line 129: | Line 179: | ||
|Peter Merz | |Peter Merz | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2010 | | rowspan="5" |2010 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Daughter | | rowspan="4" |Daughter | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="4" | [[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|Top 12 in Senior Age Division<br />Contemporary Dance Category - Women | |Top 12 in Senior Age Division<br />Contemporary Dance Category - Women | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Variation from Flames of Paris | |Variation from Flames of Paris | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|Peter Merz | |Peter Merz | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2011 | | rowspan="6" | 2011 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Annabelle Lee | | rowspan="5" |Annabelle Lee | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |Unknown | | rowspan="5" |Unknown | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 167: | Line 219: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 173: | Line 225: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Variation from La Esmeralda | |Variation from La Esmeralda | ||
|Ballet | | Ballet | ||
|Peter Merz | |Peter Merz | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2012 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |The Scarlet Letter | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Unknown | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
| Line 189: | Line 241: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Title Holder | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 196: | Line 251: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Dreamed A Dream | | rowspan="2" |I Dreamed A Dream | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|} | |} | ||