Stephanie Pittman: Difference between revisions
>LoomerE No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|birthdate=October 17, 1994 | |birthdate=October 17, 1994 | ||
|age= | |age={{age|1994|10|17}} | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
|hometown=Pittsburgh, PA | |hometown=Pittsburgh, PA | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|parents=Tim Pittman (Father) | |parents=Tim Pittman (Father) | ||
|siblings=Josh Pittman (Brother) | |siblings=Josh Pittman (Brother) | ||
}}'''Stephanie Pittman''' (born on October 17, 1994) is a dancer who trained at the ALDC since she was very young. After suffering several injuries with a dislocated knee, Stephanie had to give up dancing by the time she finished graduating high school in 2013. | }}'''Stephanie Pittman''' (born on October 17, 1994) is a former dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at the ALDC since she was very young. After suffering several injuries with a dislocated knee, Stephanie had to give up dancing by the time she finished graduating high school in 2013. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2004 | | rowspan="4" |2004 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Live Doll | ||
|Ballet | | rowspan="4" |Ballet | ||
|Unknown | | rowspan="4" |Unknown | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Silver | |||
|- | |||
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|AAA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Silver | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2005 | | rowspan="5" |2005 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2006 | | rowspan="3" |2006 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Attention | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | | rowspan="3" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan="3" |Unknown | | rowspan="3" |Unknown | ||
| Line 77: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DMP (Seven Springs) | |DMP (Seven Springs) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 11-12 Solos<br />Gold | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11-12 Solos<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 100: | Line 109: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Letter by Letter | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" | [[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in 13-14 Solo<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|DMP (Butler) | |||
|Talent Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 111: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh) | |Starsystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solo<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solo<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DMA | |DMA | ||
| Line 117: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum | |Costume Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OSNY Nationals (NYC) | |OSNY Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 175: | Line 190: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|Top 12 in Senior Age Division<br />Contemporary Dance Category - Women | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Dance of PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Diamond | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Variation from Flames of Paris | |Variation from Flames of Paris | ||
| Line 193: | Line 208: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2011 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Annabelle Lee | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance of PA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 210: | Line 228: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Senior Miss DEA | |National Senior Miss DEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Variation from La Esmeralda | |Variation from La Esmeralda | ||
| Line 218: | Line 236: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2012 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |The Scarlet Letter | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice Elite (Pittsburgh) | ||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice Elite (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
|- | |||
|DEA (Lancaster) | |||
|Royal Court Winner | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Title Holder | |Title Holder | ||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |Nexstar (Akron) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
| Line 270: | Line 294: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of | |Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Division 4 Duo/Trios Ages 13-14<br />Gold | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Division 4 Duo/Trios Ages 13-14<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 329: | Line 353: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of | |Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Division 4 Duo/Trio Ages 13-14 | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Division 4 Duo/Trio Ages 13-14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 404: | Line 428: | ||
[[Category:ALDC alumni]] | [[Category:ALDC alumni]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:1994 births]] | |||