Savanna Carrozzi: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
|||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2003 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Shine Bright | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | ||
|Shine Bright | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Division Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Division Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2004 | |A.A.A (Ohio) | ||
|Metamorphosis | |2nd Place Junior | ||
|Acrobatic | 1st Place Acro | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2004 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Metamorphosis | |||
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Petite Miss Talent Award | |Petite Miss Talent Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| rowspan=" | |6th Place Junior | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|DEA (Nationals) | |||
|Did Not Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2005 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shiny Penny | |||
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | |||
|Dance Masters ofPA | |Dance Masters ofPA | ||
|Top 10 Finalists for Junior Miss Dance of PA | |Top 10 Finalists for Junior Miss Dance of PA | ||
| Line 52: | Line 56: | ||
|Regional Preteen Miss DEA | |Regional Preteen Miss DEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |DEA (Nationals) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Top 10 Finalist | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2006 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Paper Moon | |||
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 61: | Line 68: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| rowspan=" | |7th Place Pre-Teen | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2007 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Peel Me a Grape | |||
| rowspan="6" |Acrobatic | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Teen Miss Talent Award | |Teen Miss Talent Award | ||
| Line 70: | Line 80: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-16 Acro/Gym Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-16 Acro/Gym Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OSNY ( | |OSNY (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Acro/Gym Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Acro/Gym Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7th Place Teen | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|10th Place Teen | |||
1st Place Acro/Gym | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2008 | | rowspan="2" |2008 | ||
| Line 84: | Line 101: | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|11th Place Senior | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2009 | | rowspan="2" |2009 | ||