Savanna Carrozzi: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 34: Line 34:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Acro Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Acro Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2004
| rowspan="4" |2004
| rowspan="3" |Metamorphosis
| rowspan="4" |When the sun goes down
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic  
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic
|AAA (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Petite Miss Talent
|11th for Petite Miss
Talent Award
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Seven Springs)
|3rd in 11-12 Solos
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|did not place
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals
| rowspan="4" |2005
|did not place
| rowspan="4" |Shiny Penny
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic
|AAA (Pittsburgh)
|7th in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2005
| rowspan="3" |Shiny Penny
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic
|Dance Masters ofPA
|Dance Masters ofPA
|Top 10 Finalists for Junior Miss Dance of PA
|8th Runner Up for Junior Miss
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 68: Line 75:
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2007
| rowspan="6" |2007
Line 74: Line 81:
| rowspan="6" |Acrobatic  
| rowspan="6" |Acrobatic  
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Teen Miss Talent  
|11th for Teen Miss
Talent Award
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|did not place
|-
|-
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
Line 103: Line 111:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2009
| rowspan="5" |2009
| rowspan="4" |Unknown
| rowspan="5" |Dreamcatcher
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic  
| rowspan="5" |Acrobatic  
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
Line 116: Line 124:
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|Platinum
|-
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 122: Line 133:
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic  
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic  
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|9th in Senior Solos
Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
Line 137: Line 149:
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Top 5 Finalist
|did not place
|}
|}