Savanna Carrozzi: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2005 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Shiny Penny | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Acrobatic | ||
|A.A.A. (Pittsburgh) | |A.A.A. (Pittsburgh) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior<br />Miss Dance of PA | |8<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior<br />Miss Dance of PA | ||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|SummerDanse (#2) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) | |||
| Gold | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Regional Preteen Miss DEA | |Regional Preteen Miss DEA | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals | |DEA Nationals | ||
|Top 10 Finalist | |Top 10 Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | 2006 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Paper Moon | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |7th in Junior Solo | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2007 | | rowspan="6" |2007 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Peel Me a Grape | | rowspan="6" |Peel Me a Grape | ||
| rowspan="6" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="6" |Acrobatic | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Teen Miss Talent | |11th In Teen Miss | ||
(Talent award) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Access Broadway<br />(Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway<br />(Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-16 Acro/Gym Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-16 Acro/Gym Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|OSNY (NYC) | |OSNY (NYC) | ||
| Line 89: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|10 | |Top 10 Teen Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2008 | | rowspan="3" |2008 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Unknown | | rowspan="3" |Unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | ||
|DEA ( | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | | Dance Masters of PA | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 107: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2009 | | rowspan="4" |2009 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Dreamcatcher | ||
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | | Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| Line 116: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|did not place | | did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2010 | | rowspan="2" |2010 | ||
| rowspan="2" |The River | | rowspan="2" |The River | ||
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
| Line 143: | Line 165: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | === Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
| Line 161: | Line 183: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | === Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 167: | Line 189: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2001 | | rowspan="5" |2001 | ||
|Rescuers | | Rescuers | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
| Line 203: | Line 225: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2002 | | rowspan="2" |2002 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bird Land | | rowspan="2" |Bird Land | ||
| rowspan="2" |Acro | | rowspan="2" |Acro | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 209: | Line 231: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rising Star (Youngstown) | | Rising Star (Youngstown) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Large 12 & Under Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Large 12 & Under Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 215: | Line 237: | ||
|Bombay Dreams | |Bombay Dreams | ||
|Acro | |Acro | ||
|Kelly Monteleone<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br | |Kelly Monteleone<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br>[[Gianna Martello]]<br />Veronica Buccilli | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh | |DEA (Pittsburgh | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Line | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Line | ||
Revision as of 03:30, 11 February 2023
Savanna Carrozzi (born in September 3, 1992) was a dancer who trained at the ALDC since she was very young until her graduation year.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | I Got No Strings | Acrobatic | DEA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Solos |
| A.A.A. (Ohio) | 2nd in Junior Solos 1st in Acro Solos | |||
| 2004 | When the Sun Goes Down |
Acrobatic | Dance Masters of PA | 11th Place for Petite Miss DMP Talent Award |
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | 6th in Junior Solos | |||
| DEA Nationals | did not place | |||
| 2005 | Shiny Penny | Acrobatic | A.A.A. (Pittsburgh) | 7th in Junior Solos
High Gold |
| Dance Masters of PA | 8th Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance of PA | |||
| Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | Gold | |||
| SummerDanse (#2) | Gold | |||
| SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) | Gold | |||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | Regional Preteen Miss DEA
Platinum | |||
| DEA Nationals | Top 10 Finalist | |||
| 2006 | Paper Moon | Acrobatic | Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | 7th in Junior Solo
Platinum |
| Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | Gold | |||
| Dance Masters of PA | did not place | |||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | |||
| 2007 | Peel Me a Grape | Acrobatic | Dance Masters of PA | 11th In Teen Miss
(Talent award) |
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | |||
| Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) |
1st in Age 13-16 Acro/Gym Solos
Platinum | |||
| OSNY (NYC) | 1st in Advanced Teen Acro/Gym Solos | |||
| OSNY (Pittsburgh) | Top 10 Teen Solos
Platinum | |||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | |||
| 2008 | Unknown | Acrobatic | DEA Nationals (NYC) | Platinum |
| Dance Masters of PA | did not place | |||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | did not place | |||
| 2009 | Dreamcatcher | Acrobatic | Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Senior Solos
Platinum |
| Dance Masters of PA | did not place | |||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | |||
| DEA Nationals (NYC) | did not place | |||
| 2010 | The River | Acrobatic | DEA (Pittsburgh) | 9th in Senior Solos Platinum |
| Dance Masters of PA | did not place | |||
| 2011 | Scratch | Acrobatic | JUMP (Pittsburgh) | did not place |
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Senior Solos | |||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | Top 5 Finalist |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Unknown | Acro | Erika Maruca Michaelina McGee |
DEA (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Teen Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Rescuers | Jazz | Unknown | Rising Star (Youngstown) | 3rd in Large 12 & Under Groups |
| Who Let the Dog Out | Jazz | Unknown | Rising Star (Youngstown) | 4th in Large 12 & Under Groups | |
| Hot Numba | Acro | Miranda Maleski Melinda Jennings Hannah Opalko and More |
Rising Star (Youngstown) | 5th in Large 12 & Under Groups | |
| Unknown | Tap | Miranda Maleski | N/A | N/A | |
| Snowfall | Ballet | Melinda Jennings | N/A | N/A | |
| 2002 | Bird Land | Acro | WCDE (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Mini Groups | |
| Rising Star (Youngstown) | 4th in Large 12 & Under Groups | ||||
| 2003 | Bombay Dreams | Acro | Kelly Monteleone Miranda Maleski Gianna Martello Veronica Buccilli |
DEA (Pittsburgh | 1st in Teen Extended Line |