Savanna Carrozzi: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 46: Line 46:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2005
| rowspan="8" |2005
| rowspan="4" |Shiny Penny
| rowspan="8" |Shiny Penny
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic  
| rowspan="8" |Acrobatic  
|A.A.A. (Pittsburgh)
|A.A.A. (Pittsburgh)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
High Gold
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|8<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior<br />Miss Dance of PA
|8<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior<br />Miss Dance of PA
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|Gold
|-
|SummerDanse (#2)
|Gold
|-
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh)
| Gold
|-
|
|
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Regional Preteen Miss DEA
|Regional Preteen Miss DEA
Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals
|DEA Nationals
|Top 10 Finalist
|Top 10 Finalist
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2006
| rowspan="4" | 2006  
| rowspan="3" |Paper Moon
| rowspan="4" |Paper Moon  
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic  
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|7th in Junior Solo
Platinum
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|Gold
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|did not place
| did not place
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos
|Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2007
| rowspan="6" |2007
| rowspan="6" |Peel Me a Grape
| rowspan="6" |Peel Me a Grape
| rowspan="6" |Acrobatic  
| rowspan="6" |Acrobatic
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Teen Miss Talent  
|11th In Teen Miss
(Talent award)
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Access Broadway<br />(Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway<br />(Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-16 Acro/Gym Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-16 Acro/Gym Solos
Platinum
|-
|-
|OSNY (NYC)
|OSNY (NYC)
Line 89: Line 109:
|-
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Acro/Gym Solos
|Top 10 Teen Solos
Platinum
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2008
| rowspan="3" |2008
| rowspan="3" |Unknown
| rowspan="3" |Unknown
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
| Dance Masters of PA  
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 107: Line 128:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2009
| rowspan="4" |2009
| rowspan="4" |Unknown
| rowspan="4" |Dreamcatcher
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic  
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
Line 116: Line 138:
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|did not place
| did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2010
| rowspan="2" |2010
| rowspan="2" |The River
| rowspan="2" |The River
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic  
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum
Line 143: Line 165:
|}
|}


===Trios===
=== Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
Line 161: Line 183:
|}
|}


===Groups===
=== Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
Line 167: Line 189:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2001
| rowspan="5" |2001
|Rescuers
| Rescuers
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Unknown
|Unknown
Line 203: Line 225:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2002
| rowspan="2" |2002
| rowspan="2" |Bird Land
| rowspan="2" |Bird Land  
| rowspan="2" |Acro
| rowspan="2" |Acro
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
Line 209: Line 231:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
|Rising Star (Youngstown)
| Rising Star (Youngstown)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Large 12 & Under Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Large 12 & Under Groups
|-
|-
Line 215: Line 237:
|Bombay Dreams
|Bombay Dreams
|Acro
|Acro
|Kelly Monteleone<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br/ >[[Gianna Martello]]<br />Veronica Buccilli
|Kelly Monteleone<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br>[[Gianna Martello]]<br />Veronica Buccilli
|DEA (Pittsburgh
|DEA (Pittsburgh
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Line