Savanna Carrozzi: Difference between revisions

>LoomerE
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|image=file:6A2BE7F2-97C3-411D-ADE1-FD09D18FFE9A.jpeg
|name=Savanna Carrozzi
|name=Savanna Carrozzi
|image=File:6A2BE7F2-97C3-411D-ADE1-FD09D18FFE9A.jpeg
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age=29
|age={{age|1992|09|03}}
|birthdate=September 3, 1992
|birthdate=September 3, 1992
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
Line 12: Line 12:
|dance studios=Abby Lee Dance Company (1997-2011)
|dance studios=Abby Lee Dance Company (1997-2011)
|titles=''see below''
|titles=''see below''
|pets=1 dog
|nicknames= Sav
|nicknames= Sav
}}'''Savanna Carrozzi''' (born in September 3, 1992) was a dancer who trained at the ALDC since she was very young until her graduation year.
}}'''Savanna Carrozzi''' (born in September 3, 1992) is from Pennsylvania. She was a dancer who trained at the ALDC since she was very young until her graduation year.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 35: Line 36:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2004
| rowspan="3" |2004
| rowspan="3" |Metamorphosis
| rowspan="3" |When the Sun<br />Goes Down
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic  
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic  
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Petite Miss Talent
|11<sup>th</sup> Place for Petite Miss DMP<br />Talent Award
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
Line 46: Line 47:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2005
| rowspan="7" |2005
| rowspan="3" |Shiny Penny
| rowspan="7" |Shiny Penny
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic  
| rowspan="7" |Acrobatic  
|Dance Masters ofPA
|A.A.A. (Pittsburgh)
|Top 10 Finalists for Junior Miss Dance of PA
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|8<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior<br />Miss Dance of PA
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|Gold
|-
|SummerDanse (#2)
|Gold
|-
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Regional Preteen Miss DEA
|Regional Preteen Miss DEA<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals
|DEA Nationals
|Top 10 Finalist
|Top 10 Finalist
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2006
| rowspan="4" |2006  
| rowspan="3" |Paper Moon
| rowspan="4" |Paper Moon  
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic  
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|Gold
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
Line 68: Line 84:
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos
|Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2007
| rowspan="6" |2007
| rowspan="6" |Peel Me a Grape
| rowspan="6" |Peel Me a Grape
| rowspan="6" |Acrobatic  
| rowspan="6" |Acrobatic
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Teen Miss Talent  
|11<sup>th</sup> In Teen Miss<br />Talent Award
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway<br />(Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-16 Acro/Gym Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-16 Acro/Gym Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|OSNY (NYC)
|OSNY (NYC)
Line 86: Line 102:
|-
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Acro/Gym Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Acro/Gym Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2008
| rowspan="3" |2008
| rowspan="3" |Unknown
| rowspan="3" |Dreamcatcher
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
Line 104: Line 120:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2009
| rowspan="4" |2009
| rowspan="4" |Unknown
| rowspan="4" |Love, Daddy
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic  
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
Line 113: Line 129:
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
Line 120: Line 136:
| rowspan="2" |2010
| rowspan="2" |2010
| rowspan="2" |The River
| rowspan="2" |The River
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic  
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
Line 136: Line 152:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Top 5 Finalist
|}
|}


Line 153: Line 169:
|Unknown
|Unknown
|Acro
|Acro
|Erika Maruca<br />Michaelina Mcgee
|Erika Maruca<br />Michaelina McGee
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
Line 167: Line 183:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|1998
|Vikings
|TBA
|TBA
|1998 MLDS/ALDC Showcase: Hats Off
|n/a
|-
|1999
|Sugar Time
|TBA
|[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />and others
|1999 MLDS/ALDC Showcase: A Time to Dance
|n/a
|-
|2000
|Little Egypt
|TBA
|[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />and others
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2001
| rowspan="5" |2001
|Rescuers
| Rescuers
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Unknown
|Unknown
Line 200: Line 237:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2002
| rowspan="2" |2002
| rowspan="2" |Bird Land
| rowspan="2" |Bird Land  
| rowspan="2" |Acro
| rowspan="2" |Acro
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |TBA
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|WCDE (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
Line 212: Line 249:
|Bombay Dreams
|Bombay Dreams
|Acro
|Acro
|Kelly Monteleone<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br/ >[[Gianna Martello]]<br />Veronica Buccilli
|Kelly Monteleone<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br>[[Gianna Martello]]<br />Veronica Buccilli
|DEA (Pittsburgh
|DEA (Pittsburgh
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|}
|}


Line 225: Line 262:
[[Category:ALDC alumni]]
[[Category:ALDC alumni]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:1992 births]]