Savanna Carrozzi: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Savanna Carrozzi | |name=Savanna Carrozzi | ||
|image=File:6A2BE7F2-97C3-411D-ADE1-FD09D18FFE9A.jpeg | |||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|1992|09|03}} | ||
|birthdate=September 3, 1992 | |birthdate=September 3, 1992 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|dance studios=Abby Lee Dance Company (1997-2011) | |dance studios=Abby Lee Dance Company (1997-2011) | ||
|titles=''see below'' | |titles=''see below'' | ||
|pets=1 dog | |||
|nicknames= Sav | |nicknames= Sav | ||
}}'''Savanna Carrozzi''' (born in September 3, 1992) was a dancer who trained at the ALDC since she was very young until her graduation year. | }}'''Savanna Carrozzi''' (born in September 3, 1992) is from Pennsylvania. She was a dancer who trained at the ALDC since she was very young until her graduation year. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 46: | Line 47: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2005 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Shiny Penny | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Acrobatic | ||
|A.A.A. (Pittsburgh) | |A.A.A. (Pittsburgh) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold | ||
High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) | |SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Regional Preteen Miss DEA | |Regional Preteen Miss DEA<br />Platinum | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals | |DEA Nationals | ||
|Top 10 Finalist | |Top 10 Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | 2006 | | rowspan="4" |2006 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Paper Moon | | rowspan="4" |Paper Moon | ||
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | ||
| Line 86: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 95: | Line 90: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="6" |Acrobatic | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> In Teen Miss<br />Talent Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 102: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Access Broadway<br />(Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway<br />(Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-16 Acro/Gym Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-16 Acro/Gym Solos<br />Platinum | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|OSNY (NYC) | |OSNY (NYC) | ||
| Line 109: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Acro/Gym Solos<br />Platinum | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 116: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2008 | | rowspan="3" |2008 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Dreamcatcher | ||
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 128: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2009 | | rowspan="4" |2009 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Love, Daddy | ||
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | ||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| Line 141: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2010 | | rowspan="2" |2010 | ||
| Line 165: | Line 156: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
| Line 183: | Line 174: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 189: | Line 180: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|1998 | |||
|Vikings | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|1998 MLDS/ALDC Showcase: Hats Off | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|1999 | |||
|Sugar Time | |||
|TBA | |||
|[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />and others | |||
|1999 MLDS/ALDC Showcase: A Time to Dance | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Little Egypt | |||
|TBA | |||
|[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />and others | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2001 | | rowspan="5" |2001 | ||
| Line 227: | Line 239: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bird Land | | rowspan="2" |Bird Land | ||
| rowspan="2" |Acro | | rowspan="2" |Acro | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |TBA | ||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rising Star (Youngstown) | |Rising Star (Youngstown) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Large 12 & Under Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Large 12 & Under Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 239: | Line 251: | ||
|Kelly Monteleone<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br>[[Gianna Martello]]<br />Veronica Buccilli | |Kelly Monteleone<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br>[[Gianna Martello]]<br />Veronica Buccilli | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh | |DEA (Pittsburgh | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 250: | Line 262: | ||
[[Category:ALDC alumni]] | [[Category:ALDC alumni]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:1992 births]] | |||