Savanna Carrozzi: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 77.228.250.232 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Savanna Carrozzi | |name=Savanna Carrozzi | ||
|image=File:6A2BE7F2-97C3-411D-ADE1-FD09D18FFE9A.jpeg | |||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|1992|09|03}} | ||
|birthdate=September 3, 1992 | |birthdate=September 3, 1992 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|dance studios=Abby Lee Dance Company (1997-2011) | |dance studios=Abby Lee Dance Company (1997-2011) | ||
|titles=''see below'' | |titles=''see below'' | ||
|pets=1 dog | |||
|nicknames= Sav | |nicknames= Sav | ||
}}'''Savanna Carrozzi''' (born in September 3, 1992) is from Pennsylvania. She was a dancer who trained at the ALDC since she was very young until her graduation year. | }}'''Savanna Carrozzi''' (born in September 3, 1992) is from Pennsylvania. She was a dancer who trained at the ALDC since she was very young until her graduation year. | ||
| Line 107: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2008 | | rowspan="3" |2008 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Dreamcatcher | ||
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="3" |Acrobatic | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 119: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2009 | | rowspan="4" |2009 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Love, Daddy | ||
| rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="4" |Acrobatic | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 182: | Line 183: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|1998 | |||
|Vikings | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|1998 MLDS/ALDC Showcase: Hats Off | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|1999 | |||
|Sugar Time | |||
|TBA | |||
|[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />and others | |||
|1999 MLDS/ALDC Showcase: A Time to Dance | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
|2000 | |||
|Little Egypt | |||
|TBA | |||
|[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />and others | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2001 | | rowspan="5" |2001 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 239: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bird Land | | rowspan="2" |Bird Land | ||
| rowspan="2" |Acro | | rowspan="2" |Acro | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |TBA | ||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |WCDE (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
| Line 240: | Line 262: | ||
[[Category:ALDC alumni]] | [[Category:ALDC alumni]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:1992 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 23:29, 3 October 2025
Savanna Carrozzi (born in September 3, 1992) is from Pennsylvania. She was a dancer who trained at the ALDC since she was very young until her graduation year.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | I Got No Strings | Acrobatic | DEA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Solos |
| A.A.A. (Ohio) | 2nd in Junior Solos 1st in Acro Solos | |||
| 2004 | When the Sun Goes Down |
Acrobatic | Dance Masters of PA | 11th Place for Petite Miss DMP Talent Award |
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | 6th in Junior Solos | |||
| DEA Nationals | did not place | |||
| 2005 | Shiny Penny | Acrobatic | A.A.A. (Pittsburgh) | 7th in Junior Solos High Gold |
| Dance Masters of PA | 8th Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance of PA | |||
| Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | Gold | |||
| SummerDanse (#2) | Gold | |||
| SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) | Gold | |||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | Regional Preteen Miss DEA Platinum | |||
| DEA Nationals | Top 10 Finalist | |||
| 2006 | Paper Moon | Acrobatic | Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | 7th in Junior Solos Platinum |
| Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | Gold | |||
| Dance Masters of PA | did not place | |||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | |||
| 2007 | Peel Me a Grape | Acrobatic | Dance Masters of PA | 11th In Teen Miss Talent Award |
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | |||
| Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) |
1st in Age 13-16 Acro/Gym Solos Platinum | |||
| OSNY (NYC) | 1st in Advanced Teen Acro/Gym Solos | |||
| OSNY (Pittsburgh) | 10th in Teen Solos 1st in Acro/Gym Solos Platinum | |||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | |||
| 2008 | Dreamcatcher | Acrobatic | DEA Nationals (NYC) | Platinum |
| Dance Masters of PA | did not place | |||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | did not place | |||
| 2009 | Love, Daddy | Acrobatic | Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Senior Solos Platinum |
| Dance Masters of PA | did not place | |||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | |||
| DEA Nationals (NYC) | did not place | |||
| 2010 | The River | Acrobatic | DEA (Pittsburgh) | 9th in Senior Solos Platinum |
| Dance Masters of PA | did not place | |||
| 2011 | Scratch | Acrobatic | JUMP (Pittsburgh) | did not place |
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Senior Solos | |||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | Top 5 Finalist |
Trios
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Unknown | Acro | Erika Maruca Michaelina McGee |
DEA (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Teen Duets/Trios |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Vikings | TBA | TBA | 1998 MLDS/ALDC Showcase: Hats Off | n/a |
| 1999 | Sugar Time | TBA | Miranda Maleski and others |
1999 MLDS/ALDC Showcase: A Time to Dance | n/a |
| 2000 | Little Egypt | TBA | Miranda Maleski and others |
TBA | TBA |
| 2001 | Rescuers | Jazz | Unknown | Rising Star (Youngstown) | 3rd in Large 12 & Under Groups |
| Who Let the Dog Out | Jazz | Unknown | Rising Star (Youngstown) | 4th in Large 12 & Under Groups | |
| Hot Numba | Acro | Miranda Maleski Melinda Jennings Hannah Opalko and More |
Rising Star (Youngstown) | 5th in Large 12 & Under Groups | |
| Unknown | Tap | Miranda Maleski | N/A | N/A | |
| Snowfall | Ballet | Melinda Jennings | N/A | N/A | |
| 2002 | Bird Land | Acro | TBA | WCDE (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Mini Groups |
| Rising Star (Youngstown) | 4th in Large 12 & Under Groups | ||||
| 2003 | Bombay Dreams | Acro | Kelly Monteleone Miranda Maleski Gianna Martello Veronica Buccilli |
DEA (Pittsburgh | 1st in Teen Extended Lines |