Makayla Clark: Difference between revisions

>Javi34
Created page with "Makayla Clark (Born in 9th April 2007) danced at the aldc but then went to dance mechanics {{InfoboxDancer|name=Makayla Clark|gender=Female|age=13|birthdate=9th April 2007|na..."
 
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
Makayla Clark (Born in 9th April 2007) danced at the aldc but then went to dance mechanics
{{Infobox dancer
{{InfoboxDancer|name=Makayla Clark|gender=Female|age=13|birthdate=9th April 2007|nationality=American|hometown=Pittsburgh|eye color=Blue|hair color=Blonde|dance studios=Abby lee dance company (2011-2015)
|image=file:C1BD66C5-EF74-4247-AE88-14CAFBD70BB4.jpeg
Dance Mechanics (2016-2019)|image=file:C1BD66C5-EF74-4247-AE88-14CAFBD70BB4.jpeg}}
|name=Makayla Clark
{| class="wikitable"
|gender=Female
|+
|age=13
!Year
|birthdate=April 9, 2007
!Dance name
|nationality=American
!Dance style
|hometown=Pittsburgh
!Competition
|eye color=Blue
!Awards
|hair color=Blonde
|profession=Dancer <br> Student
|dance studios=Abby Lee Dance Company (2011-2015) <br> Dance Mechanics (2016-2019)
}}'''Makayla Clark''' (born on April 9, 2007) is a young dancer, who trained at the ALDC but then went to Dance Mechanics.
 
==Dances==
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2014
| rowspan="6" |2014
Line 14: Line 27:
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|5th in small fty
|5th in small fry high score solo
high score solo
|-
|-
|Open Call
|Open Call (Pittsburgh)
(Pittsburgh)
|1st in mini solo
|1st in mini solo
|-
|-
|WCTE  
|WCTE (Pittsburgh)
(Pittsburgh)
|1st in mini recreational solo
|1st in mini recreational
solo
|-
|-
|Sheer talent  
|Sheer talent (Pittsburgh)
(Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Sheer talent  
|Sheer talent (Wheeling)
(Wheeling)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
(Las Vegas)
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|-
Line 42: Line 48:
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3rd in small fry high  
|3rd in small fry high score solo
score solo
|-
|-
|Sheer talent  
|Sheer talent (Pittsburgh)
(Pittsburgh)
|2nd in small wonder solo
|2nd in small wonder solo
|-
|-
|Hollywoodvibe
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
(Pittsburgh)
|1st in mini open solo<br />5th overall mini solo
|1st in mini open solo
5th overall mini solo
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="5" |2016
Line 66: Line 68:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hollywoodvibe
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
(Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hollywoodvibe Nationals
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Las Vegas)
(Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 78: Line 78:
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|DanceMaker (Pittsburgh)
|DanceMaker (Pittsburgh)
|Regional junior miss
|1st in junior solo<br />Regional junior miss
1st in junior solo
|-
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
Line 89: Line 88:
|Wild about dance
|Wild about dance
(Pittsburgh)
(Pittsburgh)
|1st in petite solo
|1st in petite solo<br />1st in petite jazz solo
1st in petite jazz solo
|-
|-
|2018
|2018
|Unknown  
|Unknown  
|Unknown  
|Unknown  
|DanceMakers
|DanceMakers (Pittsburgh)
(Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|}
|}