Jessica Ice: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
|||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|Regional Small Fry Miss DEA | |Regional Small Fry Miss DEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2002 | | rowspan="2" |2002 | ||
|Lola | | rowspan="2" |Lola | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Talent | |11th for Petite Miss (Talent award) | ||
|- | |||
|Rising star (Youngstown) | |||
|High gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2003 | | rowspan="2" |2003 | ||
| Line 82: | Line 85: | ||
|National Teen Miss DEA | |National Teen Miss DEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2006 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Mein Herr | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Talent | |11th for Teen Miss (Talent award) | ||
|- | |||
|Stars of tomorrow (Cleveland) | |||
|2nd in Senior Female Solo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 103: | Line 109: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Musical Theater Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Musical Theater Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |All that Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Musical Theater | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| | |3rd in Age 15-16 Solos | ||
Special award | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 113: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |9th in Senior Advanced Solos | ||
Musical Theater Showmanship award | |||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh) | |Starsystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA | |DEA (NYC) | ||
| | |Outstanding Musical Theater dancer | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2009 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |How Lucky You Are | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3rd in Senior Solos | ||
Outstanding Musical Theater Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (NYC) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mein Herr | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|Top 12 Senior Contemporary Dance | |Top 12 Senior Contemporary Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Odalisque Variation from Le Corsaire | ||
| rowspan=" | |Pointe | ||
| rowspan=" | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2010 | |||
|Kitri Variation from Don Quixote | |||
|Pointe | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Gimme Gimme | |||
|Song & Dance | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2nd in Senior Advanced Solos | |||
Teen Vocalist Award | |||
Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Bowl of Cherries | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |5th in Senior Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Regional Senior Miss | |Regional Senior Miss | ||
Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | |||
|1st Runner Up for Miss Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
| Line 148: | Line 195: | ||
|National Senior Miss DEA | |National Senior Miss DEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Title Holder (Second performance) | |||
|- | |||
|Bye Bye Blackbird | |Bye Bye Blackbird | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Title Holder | |Title Holder (First performance) | ||
|} | |} | ||