Jessica Ice: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|AAA Nationals (Ocean city) | |AAA Nationals (Ocean city) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2005 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |The Lady of the 29 Palms | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 82: | Line 83: | ||
|Regional Teen Miss DEA | |Regional Teen Miss DEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals ( | |Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
|- | |||
|AAA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) #2 | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|did not place) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2006 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Mein Herr | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> for Petite Miss Dance Masters<br />Talent Award | |11<sup>th</sup> for Petite Miss Dance Masters<br />Talent Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Female Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Female Solos | ||
High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss DEA | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss DEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2007 | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Don’t Tell Mama | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
|Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OSNY Nationals (NYC) | | Dance Masters of PA | ||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Top 10 Teen Advanced Solos | |||
Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY Nationals (NYC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Musical Theater Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Musical Theater Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2008 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |All that Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Musical Theater | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 15-16 Solos<br />Special Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 15-16 Solos<br />Special Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | |Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | ||
| Line 126: | Line 150: | ||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos<br />Musical Theater Showmanship award<br />Platinum | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos<br />Musical Theater Showmanship award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh) | |Starsystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 133: | Line 160: | ||
|Outstanding Musical Theater dancer<br />Platinum | |Outstanding Musical Theater dancer<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2009 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | How Lucky You Are | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | | DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Outstanding Musical Theater Dancer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Outstanding Musical Theater Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (NYC) | |DEA (NYC) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 145: | Line 172: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Song & Dance | |||
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1st in Senior Song & Dance Solo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mein Herr | |Mein Herr | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | | YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|Top 12 Senior Contemporary Dance | |Top 12 Senior Contemporary Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 161: | Line 196: | ||
|Kitri Variation from Don Quixote | |Kitri Variation from Don Quixote | ||
|Pointe | |Pointe | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 167: | Line 202: | ||
|Song & Dance | |Song & Dance | ||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos<br />Teen Vocalist Award<br />Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos<br />Teen Vocalist Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Bowl of Cherries | | rowspan="6" |Bowl of Cherries | ||
| Line 201: | Line 236: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
| Line 210: | Line 245: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Be Italian | | rowspan="3" |Be Italian | ||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" | unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Taylor Ackerman]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Taylor Ackerman]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]] | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 216: | Line 251: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Senior Best of JUMP Award | | Senior Best of JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||