Jessica Ice: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|name=Jessica Ice | |name=Jessica Ice | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|1992|02|24}} | ||
|hometown=Pittsburgh, | |hometown=Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||
|birthdate=February 24, 1992 | |birthdate=February 24, 1992 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2003 | | rowspan="2" |2003 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Millie | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|DEA (Covington) | |DEA (Covington) | ||
|Regional Junior Miss DEA | |Regional Junior Miss DEA | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Unknown | | rowspan="4" |Unknown | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance of PA | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior<br />Junior Miss Dance of PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CDC (Norwin) | |CDC (Norwin) | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AAA Nationals | |AAA Nationals (Ocean City) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2005 | | rowspan="7" |2005 | ||
| Line 83: | Line 82: | ||
|Regional Teen Miss DEA | |Regional Teen Miss DEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh I) | |||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SummerDanse (Pittsburgh II) | ||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | |||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |AAA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2006 | | rowspan="4" |2006 | ||
| Line 102: | Line 101: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> for Petite Miss Dance Masters<br />Talent Award | |11<sup>th</sup> for Petite Miss Dance Masters<br />Talent Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss DEA | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss DEA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Female Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2007 | | rowspan="5" |2007 | ||
| Line 123: | Line 121: | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Top 10 Teen Advanced Solos | |Top 10 Teen Advanced Solos<br />Platinum | ||
Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|OSNY Nationals (NYC) | |OSNY Nationals (NYC) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Musical Theater Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced<br />Musical Theater Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2008 | | rowspan="8" |2008 | ||
| Line 137: | Line 134: | ||
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="8" |Musical Theater | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 15-16 Solos<br />Special Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 15-16 Solos<br />Special Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | |Dance Masters of PA (Butler) | ||
| Line 149: | Line 146: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos<br />Musical Theater Showmanship | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos<br />Musical Theater Showmanship Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh) | |Starsystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 158: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (NYC) | |DEA (NYC) | ||
|Outstanding Musical Theater | |Outstanding Musical Theater Dancer<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2009 | | rowspan="8" |2009 | ||
| rowspan="5" | How Lucky You | | rowspan="5" |How Lucky Can You Get | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Outstanding Musical Theater Dancer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Outstanding Musical Theater Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (NYC) | |DEA (NYC) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 175: | Line 172: | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 181: | Line 178: | ||
|Song & Dance | |Song & Dance | ||
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh) | |Starsystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Song & Dance Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mein Herr | |Mein Herr | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
| YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|Top 12 Senior Contemporary Dance | |Top 12 Senior Contemporary Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 196: | Line 193: | ||
|Kitri Variation from Don Quixote | |Kitri Variation from Don Quixote | ||
|Pointe | |Pointe | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 202: | Line 199: | ||
|Song & Dance | |Song & Dance | ||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos<br />Teen Vocalist Award<br />Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos<br />Teen Vocalist Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Bowl of Cherries | | rowspan="6" |Bowl of Cherries | ||
| Line 236: | Line 233: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |1999 | |||
|Lady Bug | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|Those Lazy Hazy Crazy Days of Summer | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|Workin’ 9 to 5 | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2010 | | rowspan="5" |2010 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Be Italian | | rowspan="3" |Be Italian | ||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3" | unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Taylor Ackerman]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Taylor Ackerman]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]] | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 251: | Line 270: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Senior Best of JUMP Award | |Senior Best of JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 284: | Line 303: | ||
[[Category:ALDC alumni]] | [[Category:ALDC alumni]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:1992 births]] | |||