Jessica Ice: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|name=Jessica Ice
|name=Jessica Ice
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age=30
|age={{age|1992|02|24}}
|hometown=Pittsburgh, PA
|hometown=Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
|birthdate=February 24, 1992
|birthdate=February 24, 1992
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
Line 50: Line 50:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2003
| rowspan="2" |2003
| rowspan="2" |Unknown
| rowspan="2" |Millie
| rowspan="2" |Unknown
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|DEA (Covington)
|DEA (Covington)
|Regional Junior Miss DEA
|Regional Junior Miss DEA
Line 62: Line 62:
| rowspan="4" |Unknown  
| rowspan="4" |Unknown  
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance of PA
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior<br />Junior Miss Dance of PA
|-
|-
|CDC (Norwin)
|CDC (Norwin)
Line 70: Line 70:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|AAA Nationals (Ocean city)
|AAA Nationals (Ocean City)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum
Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2005
| rowspan="7" |2005
Line 83: Line 82:
|Regional Teen Miss DEA
|Regional Teen Miss DEA
|-
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)  
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|did not place
|-
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh I)
|High Gold
|High Gold
|-
|-
|AAA (Pittsburgh)
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh II)
|Gold
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|High Gold
|High Gold
|-
|-
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh)
|AAA (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold
|High Gold
|-
|SummerDanse (Pittsburgh) #2
|Gold
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|did not place)
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2006
| rowspan="4" |2006
Line 102: Line 101:
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|11<sup>th</sup> for Petite Miss Dance Masters<br />Talent Award
|11<sup>th</sup> for Petite Miss Dance Masters<br />Talent Award  
|-
|-
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Female Solos
|Platinum
High Gold
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss DEA
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss DEA
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland)
|Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Female Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2007
| rowspan="5" |2007
Line 123: Line 121:
|High Gold
|High Gold
|-
|-
| Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|High Gold
|High Gold
|-
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|Top 10 Teen Advanced Solos
|Top 10 Teen Advanced Solos<br />Platinum
Platinum
|-
|-
|OSNY Nationals (NYC)  
|OSNY Nationals (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Musical Theater Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced<br />Musical Theater Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2008
| rowspan="8" |2008
Line 137: Line 134:
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theater
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 15-16 Solos<br />Special Award  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 15-16 Solos<br />Special Award
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
|Dance Masters of PA (Butler)
Line 149: Line 146:
|-
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos<br />Musical Theater Showmanship award<br />Platinum
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos<br />Musical Theater Showmanship Award<br />Platinum
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Gold
|-
|-
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh)
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh)
Line 158: Line 152:
|-
|-
|DEA (NYC)
|DEA (NYC)
|Outstanding Musical Theater dancer<br />Platinum
|Outstanding Musical Theater Dancer<br />Platinum
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2009
| rowspan="8" |2009
| rowspan="5" | How Lucky You Are
| rowspan="5" |How Lucky Can You Get
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre  
| DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Outstanding Musical Theater Dancer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Outstanding Musical Theater Dancer
|-
|-
|DEA (NYC)  
|DEA (NYC)
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|-
Line 175: Line 172:
|Gold
|Gold
|-
|-
| Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
Line 181: Line 178:
|Song & Dance
|Song & Dance
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh)
|Starsystems (Pittsburgh)
|1st in Senior Song & Dance Solo
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Song & Dance Solos
|-
|-
|Mein Herr
|Mein Herr
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
| YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|Top 12 Senior Contemporary Dance
|Top 12 Senior Contemporary Dance
|-
|-
Line 196: Line 193:
|Kitri Variation from Don Quixote
|Kitri Variation from Don Quixote
|Pointe
|Pointe
|YAGP (Philadelphia)  
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 202: Line 199:
|Song & Dance
|Song & Dance
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos<br />Teen Vocalist Award<br />Platinum  
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Advanced Solos<br />Teen Vocalist Award<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |Bowl of Cherries
| rowspan="6" |Bowl of Cherries
Line 236: Line 233:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style  
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="3" |1999
|Lady Bug
|TBA
|TBA
|TBA
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|Those Lazy Hazy Crazy Days of Summer
|TBA
|TBA
|TBA
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|Workin’ 9 to 5
|TBA
|TBA
|TBA
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2010
| rowspan="5" |2010
| rowspan="3" |Be Italian
| rowspan="3" |Be Italian
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" | unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |[[Taylor Ackerman]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Taylor Ackerman]]<br />Emily Burkhart<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
Line 251: Line 270:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| Senior Best of JUMP Award
|Senior Best of JUMP Award
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
Line 284: Line 303:
[[Category:ALDC alumni]]
[[Category:ALDC alumni]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:1992 births]]