Crystal Jennings: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|name=Crystal Jennings | |name=Crystal Jennings | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|1989|06|06}} | ||
|birthdate=1989 | |birthdate=June 6, 1989 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
|hometown=Pittsburgh, PA | |hometown=Pittsburgh, PA | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|titles=''see below'' | |titles=''see below'' | ||
|nicknames= Crys | |nicknames= Crys | ||
}}'''Crystal Jennings''' (born | |siblings=Melinda Jennings}}'''Crystal Lynn Jennings''' (born on June 6, 1989) is a retired dancer from PA, who trained at the Abby Lee Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|PHG | |||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="18" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2002 | |||
| rowspan="2" |My Own Parade | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Top 10 Finalist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2003 | | rowspan="3" |2003 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Nobody | | rowspan="3" |Nobody Knows my Name | ||
| rowspan="3" |Unknown | | rowspan="3" |Unknown | ||
|DEA (Covington) | |DEA (Covington) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
PA | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior<br />Miss Dance of PA | ||
| | |||
for | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals | |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | ||
(NYC) | |unknown scoring | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2004 | | rowspan="2" |2004 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sneaky | | rowspan="2" |Sneaky Snake | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym | ||
|AAA (Pittsburgh) | |AAA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
PA | |Teen Miss Dance of PA | ||
|Teen | |||
PA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2005 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Kill | | rowspan="2" |Kill Bill | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|DMA Nationals (Nashville) | |||
|DMA Nationals | |||
(Nashville) | |||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals | |Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | ||
(Orlando) | |Top 10 16 & Over Solos | ||
|Top 10 16 & | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |A Straw in the Wind | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 13-15 Solos | |||
|Starpower | |||
(Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DMA Nationals | |DMA Nationals (Nashville) | ||
(Nashville) | |||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stars of Tomorrow | |Stars of Tomorrow<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
Nationals (Las Vegas) | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 13 & Over Solos | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Regional | |Regional Young Senior Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
|Teen VIP Runner-Up | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
| | |Can't Buy Me Love | ||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
| | |Me and Bobbie McGee | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| | |Miss Dance of PA | ||
PA | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/cryst0ball/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | |||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | |||
[[Category:ALDC alumni]] | |||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:1989 births]] | |||