Crystal Jennings: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|name=Crystal Jennings | |name=Crystal Jennings | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|1989|06|06}} | ||
|birthdate=June 6, 1989 | |birthdate=June 6, 1989 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|titles=''see below'' | |titles=''see below'' | ||
|nicknames= Crys | |nicknames= Crys | ||
}}'''Crystal Lynn Jennings''' (born on June 6, 1989) is a dancer who trained at the Abby Lee Dance Company. | |siblings=Melinda Jennings}}'''Crystal Lynn Jennings''' (born on June 6, 1989) is a retired dancer from PA, who trained at the Abby Lee Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|PHG | |||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="18" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2002 | |||
| rowspan="2" |My Own Parade | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|Top 10 Finalist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2003 | | rowspan="3" |2003 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Nobody Knows my Name | | rowspan="3" |Nobody Knows my Name | ||
| rowspan="3" |Unknown | | rowspan="3" |Unknown | ||
|DEA (Covington) | |DEA (Covington) | ||
| Line 55: | Line 56: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2004 | | rowspan="2" |2004 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sneaky Snake | | rowspan="2" |Sneaky Snake | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Acro/Gym | ||
|AAA (Pittsburgh) | |AAA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|Teen Miss Dance of PA | |Teen Miss Dance of PA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2005 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Kill | | rowspan="2" |Kill Bill | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|DMA Nationals (Nashville) | |DMA Nationals (Nashville) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
| Line 73: | Line 72: | ||
|Top 10 16 & Over Solos | |Top 10 16 & Over Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |A Straw in the Wind | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 13-15 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in 13-15 Solos | ||
| Line 86: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Regional | |Regional Young Senior Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
|Teen VIP Runner-Up | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
| | |Can't Buy Me Love | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
| | |Me and Bobbie McGee | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
| | |Miss Dance of PA | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 114: | Line 113: | ||
[[Category:ALDC alumni]] | [[Category:ALDC alumni]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:1989 births]] | |||