Madison Olandt: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
|name = Madison Olandt
|name = Madison Olandt
|image = File:Madison Olandt.jpg
|image = File:Madison Olandt.jpg
|gender = Male
|gender = Female
|age = 25
|age = {{age|1995|09|20}}
|birthdate = September 20, 1995
|birthdate = September 20, 1995
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Choreographer
|profession = Dancer <br> Choreographer
|dance studios = Genesis Studios
|parents = Janine Olandt (mother) <br> Ken Olandt (father)
|siblings = Connor Olandt (brother) <br> Kyle J. Olandt (brother) <br> Cameron Olandt (brother) <br> Charlie Taylor Olandt (sister)
}}'''Madison Olandt''' (born on September 20, 1995) is a dancer/choreographer from California.
}}'''Madison Olandt''' (born on September 20, 1995) is a dancer/choreographer from California.


Line 16: Line 19:
==Dancers==
==Dancers==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2010
|2010
|WCE (Westlake)
|WCE (Westlake)
|Freshmen - 1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Improv Lyrical - 1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Regional Dancer of the Year
|Freshmen - 1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Improv Lyrical - 1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Regional Dancer of the Year
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2011
|2011
|WCE (Westlake)
|WCE (Westlake)
|Sophomore - 1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Improv Lyrical - 1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up Regional Dancer of the Year
|Sophomore - 1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Improv Lyrical - 1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up Regional Dancer of the Year
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2012
| rowspan="3" |2012
|WCE (Valencia)
|WCE (Valencia)
|Junior Solos - 1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Improv Contemporary - 1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Improvisational Champion<br />Regional Dancer of the Year
|Junior Solos - 1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Improv Contemporary - 1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Improvisational Champion<br />Regional Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
|
|WCE (Westlake)
|Improv Contemporary - 1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Improvisational Champion
|-
|WCE State Championships
|WCE State Championships
|
|Gold Junior Solos - 1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Improvisational Finalist<br />State Dancer of the Year
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|
| rowspan="3" |2013
|WCE (Santa Clarita)
|WCE (Valencia)
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Finals - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|Senior Solos - 1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Improv Contemporary - 1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Improvisational Champion<br />Regional Dancer of the Year
|- style="text-align: center; "
|-
|
|WCE (Westlake 2)
|WCE (Thousand Oaks)
|Senior Solos - 1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Improv Contemporary - 1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Improvisational Champion<br />Regional Dancer of the Year
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Finals - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|- style="text-align: center; "
|WCE State Championships
|
|Gold Senior Solos - 1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />State Dancer of the Year
|WCE Nationals (Long Beach)
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place<br />Finals - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|}
|}
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">J--R9TL89co</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">PmZducDg1Kc</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">gDAD3dU4Ew8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">L1HyjAzxwCA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">UOGJ9qyX-DM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">NZE0ODG-A4k</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 61: Line 67:
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:1995 births]]