Katherine Leon: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Katherine Leon''' (born on December 9, 2003) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Katherine Leon | |||
|image = File:Katherine Leon.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2003|12|09}} | |||
|birthdate = December 9, 2003 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Florida | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Dirty Blonde | |||
|school grade = Class of 2021 | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|affiliations = The Untouchables | |||
|dance studios = Dance Town | |||
|friends = [[Camila Schwarz]] <br> [[Tiffany Moliver]] <br> [[Brooke Judge]] <br> [[D'Angelo Castro]] <br> [[Ruby Castro]] <br> [[Joziah German]] | |||
}}'''Katherine Leon''' (born on December 9, 2003) is a dancer from Florida, who trains at Dance Town dance studio in Miami. | |||
She competed in the second season of ''World of Dance'' with her team The Untouchables. | She competed in the second season of ''World of Dance'' with her team The Untouchables. | ||
| Line 5: | Line 20: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 21: | Line 36: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2012 | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|Runner-Up for Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up for Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2013 | |||
|Improv | |Improv | ||
|Improv | |Improv | ||
| Line 28: | Line 53: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Improv Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Improv Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |I'm Alive | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Luv 2 Dance | |Luv 2 Dance | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 37: | Line 62: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (Miami) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Runner-Up for Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
|Runner-Up for Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2013-4 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Dust In the Wind | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
| Line 52: | Line 83: | ||
|Luv 2 Dance | |Luv 2 Dance | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|Runner-Up for Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| Line 59: | Line 96: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2014-5 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Tango Lady | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" | | ||
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
| Line 71: | Line 108: | ||
|Intrigue Nationals | |Intrigue Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|Runner-Up for Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) 2014 | |||
|Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) 2015 | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| Line 109: | Line 155: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
|Hourglass | | rowspan="3" |Hourglass | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Intrigue (Fort Lauderdale) | |Intrigue (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (Miami) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
|Jump | |Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Song of the Siren | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| Line 161: | Line 216: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Katherine Leon/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 184: | Line 224: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dancetown Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancetown Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | [[Category:World of Dance Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||