Katherine Leon: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Katherine Leon''' (born on December 9, 2003) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Dance Town dance studio in Miami.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Katherine Leon
|image = File:Katherine Leon.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2003|12|09}}
|birthdate = December 9, 2003
|nationality = American
|hometown = Florida
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Dirty Blonde
|school grade = Class of 2021
|profession = Dancer
|affiliations = The Untouchables
|dance studios = Dance Town
|friends = [[Camila Schwarz]] <br> [[Tiffany Moliver]] <br> [[Brooke Judge]] <br> [[D'Angelo Castro‎‎]] <br> [[Ruby Castro]] <br> [[Joziah German]]
}}'''Katherine Leon''' (born on December 9, 2003) is a dancer from Florida, who trains at Dance Town dance studio in Miami.


She competed in the second season of ''World of Dance'' with her team The Untouchables.
She competed in the second season of ''World of Dance'' with her team The Untouchables.
Line 5: Line 20:
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 26: Line 41:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Jump (Miami)
|Jump (Miami)
|Runner-Up for Mini
|Runner-Up for Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Jump (Orlando)
|Jump (Orlando)
|Runner-Up for Mini
|Runner-Up for Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2013
| rowspan="5" |2013
Line 50: Line 63:
|-
|-
|Jump (Miami)
|Jump (Miami)
|Runner-Up for Mini
|Runner-Up for Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Jump (Orlando)
|Jump (Orlando)
|Runner-Up for Mini
|Runner-Up for Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2013-4
| rowspan="8" |2013-4
Line 74: Line 85:
|-
|-
|Jump (Miami)
|Jump (Miami)
|Runner-Up for Mini
|Runner-Up for Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Jump (Orlando)
|Jump (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP
Mini Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
Line 87: Line 96:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2014-5
| rowspan="14" |2014-5
| rowspan="6" |Tango Lady
| rowspan="9" |Tango Lady
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="9" |
| rowspan="6" |
| rowspan="9" |
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale)
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award
Line 99: Line 108:
|Intrigue Nationals
|Intrigue Nationals
|
|
|-
|Jump (Miami)
|Runner-Up for Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Jump (Orlando) 2014
|Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Jump (Orlando) 2015
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
Line 137: Line 155:
|
|
|-
|-
|2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
|Hourglass
| rowspan="3" |Hourglass
|
| rowspan="3" |
|
| rowspan="3" |
|Intrigue (Fort Lauderdale)
|Intrigue (Fort Lauderdale)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
|Jump (Miami)
| rowspan="3" |Song of the Siren
|Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
| rowspan="3" |
|-
| rowspan="3" |
|Jump (Orlando)
|Jump
|Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="4" |Song of the Siren
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Jump (Miami)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Jump (Orlando)
|Runner-Up for Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|NUVO (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
Line 189: Line 216:
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">eydZZqUMRQ8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">m8yMT1NIoU8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">eb8rqvL9ye0</youtube></center>
[[Katherine Leon/Gallery]]
 
===I'm Alive===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">qe3XyMX44bo</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">pWbRBcY3i3E</youtube></center>
 
===Dust in the Wind===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">Yhkq1C4fS2U</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">W0A3DsI6tGE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">rYtXus3sBiI</youtube></center>
 
===Goodbye Summer===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">t_hVsRRs62M</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">3mY44U3QWXM</youtube></center>
 
===Tango Lady===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">9YN5bwtwI64</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">wRrrzT2X3Bw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">4B44c06Qj1s</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">soc7NWLhW_Q</youtube></center>
 
===Song of the Siren===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">Hhpr0TnudLk</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">koKAB3cE3fw</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 212: Line 224:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Dancetown Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancetown Dancers]]
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:World of Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]