Camila Schwarz: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Camila Schwarz.jpg | |image = File:Camila Schwarz.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2003|03|31}} | ||
|birthdate = March 31, 2003 | |birthdate = March 31, 2003 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|affiliations = The Untouchables | |affiliations = The Untouchables | ||
|dance studios = Dance Town | |dance studios = Dance Town | ||
|parents = Richardo Schwarz (father) | |parents = Richardo Schwarz (father) <br> Nena Garcia Schwarz (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Jannah Schwarz]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Jannah Schwarz]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Katherine Leon]] <br> [[Tiffany Moliver]] <br> [[Brooke Judge]] <br> [[D'Angelo Castro]] <br> [[Ruby Castro]] <br> [[Joziah German]] | |friends = [[Katherine Leon]] <br> [[Tiffany Moliver]] <br> [[Brooke Judge]] <br> [[D'Angelo Castro]] <br> [[Ruby Castro]] <br> [[Joziah German]] | ||
}}'''Camila Schwarz''' (born on March 31, 2003 in Miami, Florida) is a | }}'''Camila Schwarz''' (born on March 31, 2003 in Miami, Florida) is a dancer from Florida, who trains at Dance Town dance studio in Miami. Her sister [[Jannah Schwarz]] is also a dancer. | ||
She competed in the second season of ''World of Dance'' with her team The Untouchables. | She competed in the second season of ''World of Dance'' with her team The Untouchables. | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Apprentice | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Apprentice | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2016 | ||
|The Bird | |The Bird | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |With or Without You | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Signals | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Holly Ryder Robinson | |||
|Starpower (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |Jump (Miami) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Conviction | |Conviction | ||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Hip Hop Class | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Juliette | |||
| rowspan="4" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Aquarium | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|24/7 (Meadowlands) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
| Line 170: | Line 200: | ||
|Intrigue (Fort Lauderdale) | |Intrigue (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Gift | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Heat Waves | |||
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theatre/ | |||
Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Al Blackstone | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) 2018 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) 2019 | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
|I See You | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Visitor | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Misunderstood | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Camila Schwarz/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.twitter.com/dancercami Twitter] | *[https://www.twitter.com/dancercami Twitter] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/itscamilaschwarz/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCDFE-CfoOxgtG6fIbOOyS6A YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCDFE-CfoOxgtG6fIbOOyS6A YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Schwarz Sisters]] | [[Category:Schwarz Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Dancetown Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancetown Dancers]] | ||
| Line 222: | Line 290: | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||