Jada German: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Jada Rose German | |||
|image = File:Jada German.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2000|04|05}} | |||
|birthdate = April 5, 2000 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Frisco, Texas (birth) <br> Florida (former) <br> New York (current) | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre <br> Juilliard School of Ballet | |||
|siblings = [[Joziah German]] | |||
}}'''Jada Rose German''' (born on April 5, 2000) is a dancer from Texas currently living in New York City, New York, who trained at the Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre. Now she trains at the Juilliard School of Ballet. She's also a graduate of Booker T. Washington High School. Her brother [[Joziah German]] is also a dancer. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
| Line 11: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Feather in the Wind | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|StandOut in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="5" |I'm Gonna Love You | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|Runner-Up for Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|StandOut in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Houston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Jazz, Contemporary. & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Let Her Go | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|Runner-Up for Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Houston) | |||
|Runner-Up for Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fame | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Houston) | |||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sinking | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Travis Wall | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|Runner-Up for Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Search for Words | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | |||
|Snapshots | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Altercation | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Senior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |One Etude Minor | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Miami Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Soliloguy | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Senior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Her Pigment | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Jada German/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 23: | Line 190: | ||
*[https://www.twitter.com/jada_german Twitter] | *[https://www.twitter.com/jada_german Twitter] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/jadarosegerman/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/jadarosegerman/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://app.landing.space/@jadagerman Landing] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC-je452KxD5ZUy6cm8yuRIg YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC-je452KxD5ZUy6cm8yuRIg YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 28: | Line 196: | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:German Siblings]] | [[Category:German Siblings]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | |||
[[Category:2000 births]] | |||