Audriana Nier: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (45 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Audriana Nier | |||
|image = File:Audriana Nier 3.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|08|28}} | |||
|birthdate = August 28, 2007 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Maryland | |||
|height = unknown | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = unknown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Dance Hope Cure | |||
|dance studios = C & C Dance Company <br> Outlet Dance Complex | |||
|titles = 2019 Intermediate Miss KAR Junior Dance | |||
|friends = [[Madison Cubbage]] <br> [[Terran Crelly]] <br> [[Savannah Logan]] <br> [[Tessa Stallings]] <br> [[Alyssa Stallings]] | |||
|nicknames = Audge <br> Audrie | |||
}}'''Audriana Nier''' (born on August 28, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at Outlet Dance Complex in Annapolis, Maryland. Formerly, she trained at the C & C Dance Company in Bowie, Maryland. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2016-7 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Boyfriend's Back | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Carrie Kaub Smith | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Journey to the Past | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Carrie Kaub Smith | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) 2016 | |KAR (Baltimore) 2016 | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 30: | Line 48: | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017 | |KAR (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Applause (Fairfax) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Ovation<br />Junior Miss Applause | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017-8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Simply Irresistible | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Carrie Kaub Smith | ||
|Applause (Fairfax) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Ovation Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017 | |KAR (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) 2018 | |KAR (Baltimore) 2018 | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Panama City) | |KAR Nationals (Panama City) | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
|If You Fall | | rowspan="2" |If You Fall | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Patrick Brennan | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Red Rover | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Carrie Kaub Smith | |||
|Legacy (York) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Troy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Carrie Kaub Smith | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Escalate | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Patrick Brennan | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Stand by Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Come Together | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Sammy Brennan | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper GCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Survivor | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Don't Think<br />About You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Elite<br />Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
|Shout | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|They Don't Really<br />About Us | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Fergalicious | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |[[Savannah Logan]] | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Judas | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Adrianna Fabrega | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
| | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Chapstick | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]] | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Call Me Mother | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]] | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Telephone | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]] | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 81: | Line 294: | ||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
|Whatever You Imagine | |Whatever You Imagine | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Berkleigh Hernandez<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />Tessa Stallings<br />Alyssa Stallings<br />Giovanna Hart | |Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Party People | |Party People | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Berkleigh Hernandez<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br /> | |Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Squad | |Squad | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Camiele Days<br />Jordan Jahmani<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Berkleigh Hernandez<br />Emily Dixon<br />Tessa Stallings<br />Alyssa Stallings<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Niyah Chapman | |Camiele Days<br />Jordan Jahmani<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Niyah Chapman | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|IG Stuntin' | |IG Stuntin' | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Kennedy Young<br />Ava Garland<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kendall Burke<br />Clarke Budd<br />Trey Rich<br />Taylor Jones | |Kennedy Young<br />Ava Garland<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kendall Burke<br />Clarke Budd<br />Trey Rich<br />Taylor Jones | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 105: | Line 318: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Meet Me at the Roxy | |Meet Me at the Roxy | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Alyssa Knott<br />Kendal Perry<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Skylah Miller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Emily Dixon<br />Tessa Stallings<br />Alyssa Stallings<br />Savannah Logan<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Niyah Chapman | |Alyssa Knott<br />Kendal Perry<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Skylah Miller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Niyah Chapman | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | |||
|Americano | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|You & I Both | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Trey Rich<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Lights | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Suicide Squad | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Tyler Dukes<br />Trey Rich<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Niara Downing<br />Mckenzie Edwards<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kayley Childs<br />Jamella Necira<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Ava Garland<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Christal Newman | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Children | |||
|Acro | |||
|Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rock On | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Circus | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Spell Block Tango | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Fuller<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Ashley Gomez<br />Clarke Budd<br />Livia Elswick<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Savannah Logan]] | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Willy Wonka | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kendal Perry<br />Livia Elswick<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Trey Rich | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stranger Things | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kendal Perry<br />Livia Elswick<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Trey Rich | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Carnival | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acro | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Fuller<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Amina Garland<br />Ashley Haupt<br />Audrey Filling<br />Georgia Peterson<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Julia Breeden<br />Kaelyn Mullins<br />Khyla Frey<br />Mia Dinoto<br />Sydney Belcher<br />[[Tessa Stallings]] | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Angel by the Wings | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexandra Marston<br />Ava Sheehan<br />Julia Breeden<br />Marina Lore<br />Sophie Schneider | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Heist | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Ava Garland<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Christal Newman<br />Ella Robinson<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Gabrielle Redfearn<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kennedy Young<br />Livia Elswick<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Trey Rich<br />Tyler Dukes | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Preach | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acro | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Legends Never Die | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bug A Boo | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Livia Elswick<br />Ava Garland<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Kendal Perry | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cardi | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Carter Lord<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Ava Garland<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Trey Rich<br />Jada Thompson<br />Maddie Williams | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Like That | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kelli Perry<br />Livia Elswick<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Niyah Chapman | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Most Astounding Fact | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Livia Elswick<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Ava Coleman<br />Trey Rich<br />Molly Waldman<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kendal Perry<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Lainey Schmitter<br />Emory Huckaby | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dog Days | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Blackwell<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Ava Garland<br />Emory Huckaby<br />Anna Karvois<br />Kendal Perry<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kelli Perry | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sushi | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Ava Garland<br />Amina Garland<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kelli Perry<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Gracie Turner<br />Kennedy Young | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cell Block Tango | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Villains | |||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tomb Raider | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Rose | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Audriana Nier/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/tinydanceragainstcancer/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/tinydanceragainstcancer/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@audge.nier TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCd862wVQmfQJ4WuMUceBA2A YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCd862wVQmfQJ4WuMUceBA2A YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 119: | Line 555: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:C & C Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:C & C Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Outlet Dance Complex Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||